HM3 hero stats issue
Results 1 to 4 of 4

Hybrid View

Previous Post Previous Post   Next Post Next Post
  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2021
    Posts
    2

    Default HM3 hero stats issue

    Hello,
    Hud at the table work just fine, but it do not show HERO stats. There is bar for the stats, and it show the amount of the chips, but it always 1 hand, even after 10 hands played, it show 1 hand been played only. how to make it show all hands?
    hud.JPG

  2. #2
    *** HM3! *** fozzy71's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 1971
    Location
    HM Support
    Posts
    31,692

    Default

    Did you edit any of the HUD - HUD Options - 'Filters'? Those settings can drastically change what the HUD shows at the table. Do your HUD Options - Filters appear the same as the default ones in the linked image here? If not, change them so they do.



    If that doesn't fix the issues, please reproduce the problem and attach a screenshot showing the HUD, the Cash Results By Stakes Report (or Tournaments by Buyin report if you don't play cash games) for one of the selected players with the problems, and pictures of the HUD Options Filters and attach your \HM3logs files to a support ticket as explained in this FAQ.

  3. #3
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2021
    Posts
    2

    Default

    Thank you for your reply.
    An update:
    Issue was appeared at the Tournaments tables. When i run hm3, hud at the tables in the beginning, work fine(hero hud as well), but after I am transferred to another table, HERO stats start to show 1 played hand only, while rest of the players stats continue to work fine. All the settings was default. The fact of transferring to another table made HERO hud to glitch. It seems, that i fix it, by select different player Aliases in the main program(i'am playing few rooms, and aliases are different), the hero name was shown from not the current poker room.

  4. #4
    You're out! udbrky's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    20,821

    Default

    Did you send in a ticket and link this thread as the FAQ says?
    Regards udbrky (Chris)

Similar Threads

  1. Viewing lifetime stats in HUD for hero in the replayer (HM3)
    By achabra12 in forum HM3 Feature Requests and Feedback
    Replies: 22
    Last Post: 08-27-2021, 08:01 PM
  2. Viewing lifetime stats in HUD for hero in the replayer (HM3)
    By achabra12 in forum General Support
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 12-01-2019, 09:33 PM
  3. Hero HUD showing lifetime stats + no vs hero stats
    By conoval in forum General Support
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 06-11-2015, 02:28 PM
  4. Hero stats appearing (dissable hero in hud activated)
    By sebalpda in forum Manager General
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 08-09-2012, 11:13 PM
  5. Replies: 3
    Last Post: 08-14-2009, 10:55 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •