My stats seem to reset every table I play at
Results 1 to 2 of 2
  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2021
    Location
    Reading, United Kingdom
    Posts
    1

    Default My stats seem to reset every table I play at

    Hi,

    I have installed HM3 as directed, when i bought it. However, every time I sit at a table, with players I know I have played with before, their stats start at 1 for hands played/ involved in, and so do mine?

    I have checked and my hand history have been saved on Pokerstars, which is the main site I play. The HUD is set up as follows on my Pokerstars site

    c:\Users\mjmil\AppData\Local\Pokerstars.uk\HandHis tory

    And this is mirrored in my site settings on HM3.

    I'm sorry if you have answered this one before, but I must point out that I am new to this HUD stats, and perhaps I'm asking for something that is not possible, but I'm not sure. Any help you can give will be very gratefully received.

  2. #2
    You're out! udbrky's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    20,821

    Default

    Did you edit any of the HUD - HUD Options - 'Filters'? *Those settings can drastically change what the HUD shows at the table. *Do your HUD Options - Filters appear the same as the default ones in the linked image here - https://www.dropbox.com/s/o7gntiu9je...lters.png?dl=0 ? If not, change them so they do.

    If that doesn't fix the issues, please reproduce the problem and attach a screenshot - https://support.microsoft.com/en-us/...re-screenshots - showing the HUD, the Cash Results By Stakes Report (or Tournaments by Buyin report if you don't play cash games) for one of the selected players with the problems, and pictures of the HUD Options Filters and attach your \HM3logs files in a support ticket as explained in this FAQ -*https://support.holdemmanager.com/su...les-to-support

    Please reproduce the problem and:

    a) Take a screenshot of the table/desktop before and after the problems
    - Try to include the Live Play tab, Tools - Import details - Live Play and Errors, your poker client lobby and a browser page of this site visible in the screen shot.

    b) Click the 'Send Feedback' button from the left sidebar menu, or from the 'Help' menu at the top, and send your logs and config files with a detailed description of the problem.
    - You can also attach any screenshots or other files to the Send Feedback interface as long as they don't total over 10 MB (including logs).
    - Attach a copy of the original Hand history for the table with the issue*

    With all the above information we should be able to narrow down what is causing the issue. If all the information is not included we will need to email you again to request it.

    *All original hands that are auto-imported get moved to an archive for performance reasons. Your \HM3Archive is in C:\HM3Archive by default, but you may have put it anywhere. The archive should be organized by \Network\Month\DayOfMonth (example: C:\HM3Archive\SiteName\HM3Archive\2016\07\31). It is configured in the Tools - Settings - Import menu.
    Regards udbrky (Chris)

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 2
    Last Post: 06-11-2021, 05:27 AM
  2. session stats don't reset at every session
    By Hotei666 in forum Bug Reports
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 01-26-2016, 09:58 PM
  3. My HUD stats reset every time I move to a new table
    By swhitelex in forum Manager General
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 02-03-2012, 09:17 PM
  4. Stats Reset Every Game
    By maxtilt in forum General Support
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 11-19-2011, 04:28 PM
  5. Reset own HUD stats on table (HU play)
    By sweetysven in forum Manager General
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 09-13-2009, 12:19 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •