PLO5 support for Winamax
Results 1 to 2 of 2
  1. #1
    Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Posts
    32

    Default PLO5 support for Winamax

    Hello,

    Love your software. Since PLO5 (5 card Omaha) tables are more active than normal PLO tables, it would make sense to add support for it since you support Winamax. I would highly appreciate it since I'm keen to try out the game properly with a HUD. Could you consider adding support for it?

    Best Regards
    Xeq

  2. #2
    *** HM3! *** fozzy71's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 1971
    Location
    HM Support
    Posts
    31,665

    Default

    This feature request has been documented in detail and provided to the developers for future consideration. *If you want to be notified if/when it is added please send an email via the 'Contact Support' link and include "Notify Me When HMT-5045 Is Resolved" in the subject line and body of the email.

Similar Threads

  1. HM3 don't import Winamax hands after Winamax update
    By Newil in forum HM3 General Support
    Replies: 63
    Last Post: 07-10-2021, 01:05 PM
  2. PLO5 on Winamax
    By Pinta in forum HM3 Bug Reports
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 08-13-2020, 10:50 PM
  3. Replies: 1
    Last Post: 05-03-2020, 09:16 AM
  4. PLO5 Support for Playtech
    By polarop in forum HM3 Feature Requests and Feedback
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 03-01-2020, 09:02 AM
  5. Please add Winamax.fr support ASAP !
    By AzaFolkz in forum Manager General
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 08-19-2010, 10:24 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •