Is there an easier way to add the same stats on my new computer?
Results 1 to 6 of 6
  1. #1
    Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Posts
    59

    Default Is there an easier way to add the same stats on my new computer?

    New PC and I'm trying to go through the long list of stats I have on my Report Statistics and searching for them is a giant pain. I don't understand why I can search something specific like "flop cbet success" or whatever and I get like 50 options that are hard to find the right one.

    Is there a way I can import what stats I had and how they were arranged from my older computer?

  2. #2
    *** HM3! *** fozzy71's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 1971
    Location
    HM Support
    Posts
    31,619

    Default

    This feature request has been documented in detail and provided to the developers for future consideration. *If you want to be notified if/when it is added please send an email via the 'Contact Support' link and include "Notify Me When HMT-4348 Is Resolved" in the subject line and body of the email.

    It can be done manually from what I see noted in that feature request as instructed below.

    Close your poker clients, close HM3 and right-click - 'Exit' the HM3 Server icon in the Windows Notification Tray on both computers.

    On PC1 you want to copy these 2 folders and past them to a piece of removable storage:
    - C:\Users\{UserName}\AppData\Roaming\Max Value Software\Holdem Manager\3.0\Config
    - C:\Users\{UserName}\AppData\Roaming\Max Value Software\Holdem Manager\3.0\Reports
    - If you can't see it, turn off the windows option that is hiding that directory - https://support.microsoft.com/en-us/...0-1166d1d9f4b5

    Transfer the files to PC2 and paste them into their location and that should hopefully

  3. #3
    Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Posts
    59

    Default

    Does this work for HM2 also?

  4. #4
    Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Posts
    59

    Default

    shit didn't mean to post in HM3 forum. Should I post in HM2 or can you lemme know if this is an option? ty

  5. #5
    Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Posts
    59

    Default

    ^pretty sure you shouldn't click that

  6. #6
    You're out! udbrky's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    20,799

    Default

    Nothing will be added to HM2.

    Unfortunately HM2 support ended on Dec 31, 2020. You will need to upgrade to HM3 for future technical support. You can read more about the HM2 End Of Life here - https://support.holdemmanager.com/su...nd-of-Life-FAQ
    Regards udbrky (Chris)

Similar Threads

  1. Is there a way to add all opponents to an alias?
    By ericmt87 in forum General Support
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 02-05-2015, 10:46 PM
  2. Is there any way to add these stats to HUD?
    By energyjoe in forum Manager General
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 10-26-2010, 09:49 PM
  3. Must be an easier way to see total rakeback
    By Flawless in forum Manager General
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 11-22-2008, 06:04 AM
  4. Easier way to see opponent cards on Hands tab?
    By mogwai316 in forum Manager General
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 08-12-2008, 06:02 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •