HM3 Default popus's
Results 1 to 2 of 2
  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2010
    Posts
    12

    Default HM3 Default popus's

    Hi is there a way I can download the default Hm3 pop up's. I think I imported my HM2 pop ups and replaced the default hm3 ones.

  2. #2
    *** HM3! *** fozzy71's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 1971
    Location
    HM Support
    Posts
    31,679

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by fareed1234 View Post
    Hi is there a way I can download the default Hm3 pop up's. I think I imported my HM2 pop ups and replaced the default hm3 ones.
    They should still be 'installed' and linked to the default HM3 HUD profiles. HM3 will not list all available popups as an option to use on any/every HUD like HM2 did. You have to open the HUD - HUD Editor and choose the 'Profile:' that has the popups you want to use on another HUD then click the 'Popup Groups' in the upper right corner. Choose the popup you want to export from the 'Group' list window on the left then click the 'disk' icon/button to the right of the 'Delete' button and export the popup/group. Then you change the 'Profile:' and repeat the process to import that popup/group to the other profile. Here is a short video example of how to do those steps.

Similar Threads

  1. Default Default Conf HUD Hero different Others players
    By opleinew in forum General Support
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 03-05-2020, 08:50 AM
  2. Problem with Popus
    By FiRe in forum Bug Reports
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 12-30-2017, 12:49 AM
  3. Replies: 5
    Last Post: 03-04-2012, 01:39 PM
  4. Replies: 1
    Last Post: 08-20-2010, 12:22 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •