HM3 on an M1 Mac?
Results 1 to 2 of 2
  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2020
    Posts
    1

    Default HM3 on an M1 Mac?

    Hello all. I'm not able to open HM3 on my new M1 Mac. I searched the forum but couldn't find anything. Is anyone able to use HM3 on their M1 Mac / Parallels configuration?

  2. #2
    *** HM3! *** fozzy71's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 1971
    Location
    HM Support
    Posts
    31,397

    Default

    You are running HM3 in Windows via Parallels?

    Please create a support ticket via the 'Contact Support' link with a link to this thread and your forum username. Please reproduce the problem and attach a set of log files and a screenshot and detailed description of the issue in the support ticket you created.

Similar Threads

  1. How to make the same pop-ups in hm3 as I had in hm3?
    By AngelR in forum HM3 General Support
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 04-03-2021, 10:41 AM
  2. HM3 - can I trade my HM2+HM3 license in for PT4?
    By ten25 in forum HM3 General Support
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 12-26-2020, 08:23 PM
  3. HM3 for Mac?
    By Xenitron in forum General Support
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 09-29-2015, 11:22 AM
  4. HEM With Mac - Possible Mac Fix!
    By Mhurford in forum Manager General
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 08-09-2011, 08:32 AM
  5. Replies: 1
    Last Post: 08-12-2008, 06:42 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •