Impossible to display HUD with Winamax.fr
Results 1 to 5 of 5
  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2021
    Posts
    2

    Default Impossible to display HUD with Winamax.fr

    Hello everybody,
    Do someone have an idea ?
    My Hud doesn't come anymore with Winamax Poker site (.fr)
    Site settings seem to be well set.
    See attached files
    It was working good a few weeks ago.
    Somebody got an idea ?
    Attached Images Attached Images

  2. #2
    You're out! udbrky's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    20,733

    Default

    Please update to our latest beta version of HM3 from this link - https://www.holdemmanager.com/downlo...3&channel=beta

    If you continue to have problems:

    Please reproduce the problem and:

    a) Take a screenshot of the table/desktop before and after the problems
    - Try to include the Live Play tab, Tools - Import details - Live Play and Errors, your poker client lobby and a browser page of this site visible in the screen shot.

    b) Click the 'Send Feedback' button from the left sidebar menu, or from the 'Help' menu at the top, and send your logs and config files with a detailed description of the problem.
    - Send the screenshots in the same/new support ticket the Send Feedback system generated for this issue.
    - Attach a copy of the original Hand history for the table with the issue*

    With all the above information we should be able to narrow down what is causing the issue. If all the information is not included we will need to email you again to request it.

    *All original hands that are auto-imported get moved to an archive for performance reasons. Your \HM3Archive is in C:\HM3Archive by default, but you may have put it anywhere. The archive should be organized by \Network\Month\DayOfMonth (example: C:\HM3Archive\SiteName\HM3Archive\2016\07\31). It is configured in the Tools - Settings - Import menu.
    Last edited by fozzy71; 06-08-2021 at 12:12 PM. Reason: fixed the typo in the hm3hudrportmanf breevy
    Regards udbrky (Chris)

  3. #3
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2021
    Posts
    2

    Default

    Thank you it works finally good whith the beta version.

  4. #4
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2021
    Posts
    3

    Default

    I'm on HM v3.1.16.7108. Which is the latest beta?

    The HUD will not come up of up if you have archive directory HM3Archive, but if you change it to ~handHistory is that normal now?
    Attached Images Attached Images

  5. #5
    *** HM3! *** fozzy71's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 1971
    Location
    HM Support
    Posts
    31,397

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by diamondTim View Post
    I'm on HM v3.1.16.7108. Which is the latest beta?
    That is the latest beta version that should work with Winamax.

    Quote Originally Posted by diamondTim View Post
    The HUD will not come up of up if you have archive directory HM3Archive, but if you change it to ~handHistory is that normal now?
    The HUD should work fine with CHM3Archive or any other archive directory, as long as it is not a folder or sub-folder of an auto import folder. If the HUD is not working please follow the instructions in the previous reply to send us your logs, screenshots and hand history files.

Similar Threads

  1. HM3 don't import Winamax hands after Winamax update
    By Newil in forum HM3 General Support
    Replies: 61
    Last Post: 06-02-2021, 05:00 AM
  2. Winamax hud display bug
    By surda in forum HM3 Bug Reports
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 12-02-2020, 12:17 PM
  3. winamax.fr display
    By awojj in forum Bug Reports
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 05-30-2016, 06:03 PM
  4. Replies: 1
    Last Post: 09-19-2011, 04:45 PM
  5. Replies: 7
    Last Post: 11-27-2008, 10:51 AM

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •