HM3 don't import Winamax hands after Winamax update - Page 5
Page 5 of 7 FirstFirst ... 34567 LastLast
Results 41 to 50 of 64
  1. #41
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2020
    Posts
    12

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by random View Post
    Hi,

    Make sure to go to HM3 Tools > Site settings and under Winamax autoimport folders press Autodetect if new folder was not added yet.
    They're fine. It won't auto import, no hud. Just like yesterday.. and day before that. I get a report error when closing hm3 and I click OK.

  2. #42
    HM Q.A & Testing Manager random's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Posts
    428

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by He Him View Post
    They're fine. It won't auto import, no hud. Just like yesterday.. and day before that. I get a report error when closing hm3 and I click OK.
    Hi,

    Have you updated your HM3 to v3.1.16.7105 ? Please use Send Feedback button inside HM3 to send the log files and include description of the issue so I can find your logs to try to see why it's not working for you.

    Thank you!

  3. #43
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2020
    Posts
    12

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by random View Post
    Hi,

    Have you updated your HM3 to v3.1.16.7105 ? Please use Send Feedback button inside HM3 to send the log files and include description of the issue so I can find your logs to try to see why it's not working for you.

    Thank you!
    Sent

  4. #44
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2020
    Posts
    12

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by random View Post
    Hi,

    Have you updated your HM3 to v3.1.16.7105 ? Please use Send Feedback button inside HM3 to send the log files and include description of the issue so I can find your logs to try to see why it's not working for you.

    Thank you!
    Sent

  5. #45
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2020
    Posts
    12

    Default

    I sent them. I cant reply to you with quote

  6. #46
    HM Q.A & Testing Manager random's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Posts
    428

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by He Him View Post
    I sent them. I cant reply to you with quote
    Thank you, we have received your feedback. However there was an issue with the attached log files. Please follow instructions in the reply so we can get necessary log files.

  7. #47
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2020
    Posts
    12

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by random View Post
    Thank you, we have received your feedback. However there was an issue with the attached log files. Please follow instructions in the reply so we can get necessary log files.
    I sent again. I think I forgot to close it from tray last time.

  8. #48
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2020
    Posts
    12

    Default

    Now zip sent. Did it work?

  9. #49
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2013
    Posts
    8

    Default

    I just updated HM3 and it is working now.

  10. #50
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2020
    Posts
    12

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by guedesf View Post
    I just updated HM3 and it is working now.
    Great. Mind if I come to play a session in your place?

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 3
    Last Post: 01-23-2021, 11:43 AM
  2. Replies: 3
    Last Post: 11-20-2020, 11:54 PM
  3. Problems with Winamax after last update
    By Steinpilz0104 in forum Bug Reports
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 06-24-2016, 04:39 PM
  4. Prblm on Table Manager after adobe update [winamax.fr]
    By AtoAhi in forum Manager General
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 08-17-2011, 06:16 PM
  5. DoN sng on party poker don't import when won
    By Xiku in forum Manager General
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 10-27-2009, 07:48 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •