HM3 don't import Winamax hands after Winamax update - Page 4
Page 4 of 7 FirstFirst ... 23456 ... LastLast
Results 31 to 40 of 64
  1. #31
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Posts
    10

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by fozzy71 View Post
    Our QA/Testing Manager just did some more testing and it appears that the Winamax Beta client hasn't been updated yet to use the new path so please try installing the Winamax Beta client from their site and see if that works for you like it does for him.

    I also just got word that we should have a new public beta available soon.
    All the people on the french "Club Poker" forum who installed the beta client are unable to run any tracker at all (HEM or PT), , and Winamax even said that they were aware of this situation. Do you mean that your QA Manager was able to run HEM 3 with the beta client ?

  2. #32
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Posts
    10

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by fozzy71 View Post
    Our QA/Testing Manager just did some more testing and it appears that the Winamax Beta client hasn't been updated yet to use the new path so please try installing the Winamax Beta client from their site and see if that works for you like it does for him.

    I also just got word that we should have a new public beta available soon.
    All the mebers of the Club Poker forum (french forum) who installed the beta client are unable to run a single tracker (HEM or PT). Winamax even said that they were aware of the situation. Do you mean that your Testing manager was able to run HEM 3 with the beta client ? Thanx.

  3. #33
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Posts
    10

    Default

    All the members of the Club Poker forum (french forum) who installed the beta client are unable to run a single tracker (HEM or PT). Winamax even said that they were aware of the situation. Do you mean that your Testing manager was able to run HEM 3 with the beta client ? Thanx.

  4. #34
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    May 2021
    Posts
    4

    Default

    The same.
    I changed the path to the new folder.
    OK, I'm having the results ok sessions now, but still no HUD...

  5. #35
    HM Q.A & Testing Manager random's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Posts
    464

    Default

    Hello all,

    HM3 v3.1.16.7105 is now available with added support for new handhistory folder after Winamax client update.

    You can find the release thread here. Beta is available through auto-update if you are opted-in for beta updates.

  6. #36
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Posts
    27

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by random View Post
    Hello all,

    HM3 v3.1.16.7105 is now available with added support for new handhistory folder after Winamax client update.

    You can find the release thread here. Beta is available through auto-update if you are opted-in for beta updates.
    It's working. Both auto-import and HUD are working on regular tables.

  7. #37
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    May 2021
    Posts
    1

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by random View Post
    Hello all,

    HM3 v3.1.16.7105 is now available with added support for new handhistory folder after Winamax client update.

    You can find the release thread here. Beta is available through auto-update if you are opted-in for beta updates.

    it works, but all functions make hm3 freeze, like i cannot use any filter in my hand history, he can't even load 20 hands. waited for 10 min then turned it off, i have 16gb RAM plus 4threaded 4.5ghz processor so it is not PC problem, fix it please

  8. #38
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2020
    Posts
    12

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Krovikhan View Post
    It's working. Both auto-import and HUD are working on regular tables.
    What did you do? Did you use some tricks to make it work. Nothing here after the update... no auto importing, no hud.

  9. #39
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2013
    Posts
    8

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by random View Post
    Hello all,

    HM3 v3.1.16.7105 is now available with added support for new handhistory folder after Winamax client update.

    You can find the release thread here. Beta is available through auto-update if you are opted-in for beta updates.
    Hi. I confirm that this update works and HUD is now showing on normal speed cash game tables.

  10. #40
    HM Q.A & Testing Manager random's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Posts
    464

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by He Him View Post
    What did you do? Did you use some tricks to make it work. Nothing here after the update... no auto importing, no hud.
    Hi,

    Make sure to go to HM3 Tools > Site settings and under Winamax autoimport folders press Autodetect if new folder was not added yet.

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 3
    Last Post: 01-23-2021, 11:43 AM
  2. Replies: 3
    Last Post: 11-20-2020, 11:54 PM
  3. Problems with Winamax after last update
    By Steinpilz0104 in forum Bug Reports
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 06-24-2016, 04:39 PM
  4. Prblm on Table Manager after adobe update [winamax.fr]
    By AtoAhi in forum Manager General
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 08-17-2011, 06:16 PM
  5. DoN sng on party poker don't import when won
    By Xiku in forum Manager General
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 10-27-2009, 07:48 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •