HM3 don't import Winamax hands after Winamax update - Page 2
Page 2 of 7 FirstFirst 1234 ... LastLast
Results 11 to 20 of 64
  1. #11
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2020
    Posts
    2

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by fozzy71 View Post
    You are most likely still having HM3 auto import from the old hand history path or did not configure the new path correctly. See the post directly above your post.
    I have the same problem. I did everything you suggest in manual and no solution. I can see my Hands in my HM3 histori but no hud on the tables... Help, please

  2. #12
    *** HM3! *** fozzy71's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 1971
    Location
    HM Support
    Posts
    31,612

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by pocket_pear View Post
    I did everything fozzy ssaid and still no hud
    Quote Originally Posted by adjarone@hotmail.com View Post
    I have the same problem. I did everything you suggest in manual and no solution. I can see my Hands in my HM3 histori but no hud on the tables... Help, please
    Did you see this part of the post?

    This will get hand histories importing once again and your HUD displaying on non Go Fast tables. Unfortunately, the HUD will not display on Go Fast tables until we are able to get a new version released which we are attempting to do as quickly as possible!
    If you are playing regular non Go Fast Tables and still do not see a HUD:

    Please see our HUD Troubleshooting FAQ and if that does not help then please send the requested logs, screenshots, and hand history files in a support ticket as instructed at the bottom of that FAQ with a link to this forum thread and your forum username.

  3. #13
    *** HM3! *** fozzy71's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 1971
    Location
    HM Support
    Posts
    31,612

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Newil View Post
    It doesn't work. HM3 doesn't auto import from that folder. But if i manually import the files from that folder it works.
    - Close your poker clients, close HM3 and right-click - 'Exit' the HM3 Server icon in the Windows Notification Tray.
    - Please start HM3 from the Start Menu using the 'Holdem Manager 3 with Logging' option - [x] 'Import' - OK and make sure HM3 and the HM3 Server (Auto Import/HUD) is fully started.
    - Launch your poker client(s).
    - Please reproduce the problem and click the 'Send Feedback' button from the left sidebar menu (or from the 'Help' menu at the top), or choose 'Yes' if prompted to submit an error report, and send your logs and config files with a detailed step by step description of the problem that we can use to try and reproduce the problem. You can then add any screenshots or other files by opening the support ticket on our site. Here is a direct link to your My Tickets page - https://support.holdemmanager.com/user/mytickets/
    - If you are unable to send the logs via the automated system for any reason you can collect and send the logs manually - https://support.holdemmanager.com/su...les-to-support

  4. #14
    Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Posts
    37

    Default

    Already did that on a ticket i opened yesterday.

  5. #15
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2020
    Posts
    12

    Default

    Another victim here. No hand importing, no hud in any kind of tables. Fast, non-fast, plo, nl. Please help.

    Does someone here really have a HUD working in non-fast tables as support claims?

  6. #16
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    May 2021
    Posts
    1

    Angry

    Same here...
    No HUD at all...

  7. #17
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2021
    Posts
    1

    Default HUD still not working on Winamax

    Hi
    I followed the steps to change the folder path. HM3 has been auto importing again the hands (in live play for example) during one hour or so.
    And now it's not importing anymore.
    And the HUD never worked

  8. #18
    HM Q.A & Testing Manager random's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Posts
    434

    Default

    Hello all,

    We are working on adding support for the updated client and new hand history path. It will be included in the next beta release.

    We are also looking into a possible issue with manually added Winamax folders not being recognized correctly.

  9. #19
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Posts
    25

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by random View Post
    Hello all,

    We are working on adding support for the updated client and new hand history path. It will be included in the next beta release.

    We are also looking into a possible issue with manually added Winamax folders not being recognized correctly.
    Thank you

  10. #20
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2010
    Posts
    26

    Default

    Yes thank you so much ! It's great to know we have the only tracker that requires us to pay a yearly subscription for support and when something like this happens hem is the only tracker not working for over 24h now

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 3
    Last Post: 01-23-2021, 11:43 AM
  2. Replies: 3
    Last Post: 11-20-2020, 11:54 PM
  3. Problems with Winamax after last update
    By Steinpilz0104 in forum Bug Reports
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 06-24-2016, 04:39 PM
  4. Prblm on Table Manager after adobe update [winamax.fr]
    By AtoAhi in forum Manager General
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 08-17-2011, 06:16 PM
  5. DoN sng on party poker don't import when won
    By Xiku in forum Manager General
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 10-27-2009, 07:48 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •