HUD not working on iPoker
Results 1 to 2 of 2
  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Posts
    6

    Default HUD not working on iPoker

    Hi,

    I just started playing on iPoker, and for some reason HUD is not working. Importing works great, if I refresh HM3 it imports like it's supposed to be, after every single hand, but no HUD on tables. Any ideas how to fix this?

  2. #2
    *** HM3! *** fozzy71's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 1971
    Location
    HM Support
    Posts
    31,300

    Default

    Please see our HUD Troubleshooting FAQ and if that does not help then please send the requested logs, screenshots, and hand history files in a support ticket as instructed at the bottom of that FAQ with a link to this forum thread and your forum username.

Similar Threads

  1. iPoker hu sng hud not working / not importing hands
    By hknred in forum General Support
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 08-03-2015, 01:52 PM
  2. Replies: 3
    Last Post: 04-22-2015, 01:13 PM
  3. Replies: 19
    Last Post: 03-15-2013, 05:17 PM
  4. Replies: 6
    Last Post: 09-07-2011, 07:34 PM
  5. HUD working but not working...on IPoker
    By SeRvE_VolleY in forum Manager General
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 04-25-2009, 04:54 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •