ACR/WPN run it twice and all-in adj ev question
Results 1 to 2 of 2
  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2021
    Posts
    3

    Default ACR/WPN run it twice and all-in adj ev question

    I'm not sure if this most recent update(s) has solved this problem or maybe i was just interpreting this wrong before but it seemed like run it twice messes up all-in adj ev on hold em manager 3. Is this fixed now working? Or maybe i'm interpreting it wrong?

    This was the primary reason for me turning off run it twice on ACR btw, i can't stand the all in adj ev being all messed up!

    Thanks for support.

  2. #2
    You're out! udbrky's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    20,719

    Default

    Please try all the steps in this FAQ. If you continue to have problems please zip and email the problem original hand histories and tournament summaries to us as instructed. Make sure you also include screenshots of your reports/filters and a detailed description by tournament number, session, hole cards, filter, stat, etc. of some of the errors we need to test.
    Regards udbrky (Chris)

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 5
    Last Post: 02-26-2021, 02:14 PM
  2. all-in Adj Diff, 3way all-in different stack sizes
    By MrMr in forum HM3 General Support
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 01-11-2021, 12:00 PM
  3. Party Poker Run it Twice and All-In EV?
    By mpuskad3 in forum General Support
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 03-12-2020, 10:38 AM
  4. Tracking ACR or WPN Buy in and Monetary Results
    By HittingCoach in forum HM3 Feature Requests and Feedback
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 10-30-2019, 07:42 AM
  5. run it twice hand not showing up in database at all
    By sanstilt in forum Manager General
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 12-01-2009, 06:39 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •