3.1.16.7045 (Beta Release - May 04, 2021) - Page 3
Page 3 of 4 FirstFirst 1234 LastLast
Results 21 to 30 of 38
  1. #21
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2015
    Posts
    15

    Default

    I had the same issues than kallesnow and went back to the previous version. After reinstalling 3.1.16.0, my hud profiles are gone!

    Now in the hm3 User files (in user/appdata/ etc.) there is "Layouts.hm3" and "Layouts.hm3.backup". I think they contain my hud profiles given the file sizes. But how do you restore them? They aren't *.hm3hud files...

  2. #22
    *** HM3! *** fozzy71's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 1971
    Location
    HM Support
    Posts
    31,665

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by kallesnow View Post
    The program freezes every time I want to select one of my favorites for example my tournament graph. I actually can't leave the starting surface without the program freezing.
    HUD was working. But rest of the program isn't useable anymore.

    Edit: looks like there is (also) an issue with the import

    Attachment 165367
    I just forwarded your logs from ticket 634051 to our QA/Testing Manager to review.

    Quote Originally Posted by MiamMiam View Post
    I had the same issues than kallesnow and went back to the previous version. After reinstalling 3.1.16.0, my hud profiles are gone!

    Now in the hm3 User files (in user/appdata/ etc.) there is "Layouts.hm3" and "Layouts.hm3.backup". I think they contain my hud profiles given the file sizes. But how do you restore them? They aren't *.hm3hud files...
    Close your poker clients, close HM3 and right-click - 'Exit' the HM3 Server icon in the Windows Notification Tray.

    Now try to rename Layouts.hm3 to something like Layouts_Renamed.hm3 then rename Layouts.hm3.backup to Layouts.hm3 to see if that recovers your HUDs. If it does I would then suggest you export any custom HUD profiles to individual *.hm3hud profiles so you have individual backups in case this happens in the future that you could then simply import.

  3. #23
    *** HM3! *** fozzy71's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 1971
    Location
    HM Support
    Posts
    31,665

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Ollives View Post
    Good that someone else reported it.

    Yes, my computer do use fr-FR (France) region and regional format settings !

    So I guess you pinpoint the issue !
    We will have a new beta out soon to address the issue. For now you can switch your Windows Region/Culture settings to English US or just rollback to the previous stable build instead from this link - https://www.holdemmanager.com/downlo...channel=stable

  4. #24
    HM Q.A & Testing Manager random's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Posts
    438

    Default

    Hi all,

    For the issue with freezing when opening reports, please try switching game mode before opening a report, that should allow reports to open correctly. If you are experiencing a freeze that is not resolved by following these steps, please send us a support ticket and log files so we can investigate.

    Thank you.

  5. #25
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2015
    Posts
    15

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by fozzy71 View Post

    Close your poker clients, close HM3 and right-click - 'Exit' the HM3 Server icon in the Windows Notification Tray.

    Now try to rename Layouts.hm3 to something like Layouts_Renamed.hm3 then rename Layouts.hm3.backup to Layouts.hm3 to see if that recovers your HUDs. If it does I would then suggest you export any custom HUD profiles to individual *.hm3hud profiles so you have individual backups in case this happens in the future that you could then simply import.
    Thanks, it worked!

  6. #26
    Member omar2ndname's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2015
    Location
    Italy
    Posts
    49

    Default

    Hello, I'm in Italy and after this latest update, HM3 freezes every time. It's unusable and I can't open any report/tournament summary/etc. I'm a bit annoyed. I'm about to downgrade.
    How can I roll to the previous beta version, just before the .7018?
    Last edited by omar2ndname; 05-01-2021 at 07:38 PM.

  7. #27
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Posts
    158

    Default Bugs in 3.1.16.7018

    After installing the latest beta.

    - In any report the net won stat does not organize from higher to lower when you click on it.
    - If I select a hand , and then select view hand showdown information is not shown even if both players went to showdown.

    This is happening to several other players, I attached an image with an example of a hand.
    Attached Images Attached Images

  8. #28
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    17

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by random View Post
    Hi all,

    For the issue with freezing when opening reports, please try switching game mode before opening a report, that should allow reports to open correctly. If you are experiencing a freeze that is not resolved by following these steps, please send us a support ticket and log files so we can investigate.

    Thank you.
    Not possible

    HM3Fail1.jpg

    Edit: I played some Cash hands and tried that. Seems to be working - somehow.
    Last edited by kallesnow; 05-02-2021 at 10:22 AM.

  9. #29
    *** HM3! *** fozzy71's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 1971
    Location
    HM Support
    Posts
    31,665

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by omar2ndname View Post
    Hello, I'm in Italy and after this latest update, HM3 freezes every time. It's unusable and I can't open any report/tournament summary/etc. I'm a bit annoyed. I'm about to downgrade.
    How can I roll to the previous beta version, just before the .7018?
    Quote Originally Posted by fow View Post
    After installing the latest beta.

    - In any report the net won stat does not organize from higher to lower when you click on it.
    - If I select a hand , and then select view hand showdown information is not shown even if both players went to showdown.

    This is happening to several other players, I attached an image with an example of a hand.
    Quote Originally Posted by kallesnow View Post
    Not possible

    HM3Fail1.jpg

    Edit: I played some Cash hands and tried that. Seems to be working - somehow.
    Our developer pushed a fix this morning in 3.1.16.7305 that seems to have solved the issue for me but random will need to do more testing before we can make it live. For now, anyone experiencing the known issues above, should roll back to the previous stable version 3.1.16.0 from this link.

  10. #30
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2021
    Posts
    8

    Default no HUD on zoom tables ps

    hello

    no problem with note caddy, but no HUD on zoom tables on pokerstars...

    thank you in advance for answer.

    Cordially.

Similar Threads

  1. 3.1.16.0 (Stable Release - Apr 08, 2021)
    By random in forum HM3 Releases
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 04-09-2021, 07:37 AM
  2. 3.1.15.6860 (Beta Release - Mar 31, 2021)
    By random in forum HM3 Releases
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 04-05-2021, 10:51 AM
  3. 3.1.15.0 (Official Release - Jan 25, 2021)
    By random in forum HM3 Releases
    Replies: 14
    Last Post: 03-12-2021, 02:31 PM
  4. 3.1.14.6598 (Beta Release - Jan 20, 2021)
    By random in forum HM3 Releases
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 01-21-2021, 07:07 PM
  5. Replies: 717
    Last Post: 11-30-2008, 05:10 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •