HM3 and Elite HUD
Results 1 to 2 of 2
  1. #1
    Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Posts
    31

    Default HM3 and Elite HUD

    Hi,

    So I'm finally trying to move from my HM2 over to HM3 which I purchased like a year ago. I didn't want to hassle trying to setup everything again so I just stuck with HM2, but it seems we're being forced to now. So I can't seem to get Elite HUD working on HM3 using the same process I always do with HM2.

    Any ideas?

    Thank you

  2. #2
    You're out! udbrky's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    20,688

    Default

    I do not see a Note Caddy subscription on your account.

    Please 'Contact Support' here - https://support.holdemmanager.com/ - with a link to this thread and your forum username.
    Regards udbrky (Chris)

Similar Threads

  1. How to make the same pop-ups in hm3 as I had in hm3?
    By AngelR in forum HM3 General Support
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 04-03-2021, 10:41 AM
  2. HM3 - can I trade my HM2+HM3 license in for PT4?
    By ten25 in forum HM3 General Support
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 12-26-2020, 08:23 PM
  3. HM3. Absense of notes in HUD and popups.
    By motaboy in forum NoteCaddy
    Replies: 10
    Last Post: 05-07-2020, 01:40 PM
  4. HM3 Logs me out randomly and HUD not working properly
    By FishHasFeelings in forum HM3 Bug Reports
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 12-21-2019, 09:16 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •