How to make the same pop-ups in hm3 as I had in hm3?
Results 1 to 2 of 2
  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2017
    Posts
    28

    Default How to make the same pop-ups in hm3 as I had in hm3?

    Hello HM3 Support,

    Im creating this post because I imported my HUD from hm2 to 3, but the pop-up its looking VERY different.
    Any solution in this? Please, its soooo different .

    Thank you in advance
    Attached Images Attached Images

  2. #2
    *** HM3! *** fozzy71's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 1971
    Location
    HM Support
    Posts
    31,312

    Default

    Unfortunately the HM3 popups do not have the ability to display cell borders in the current HUD/Popup designer but it is something we hope to implement in the new HUD engine that the developers are working on. For now the only thing you could try to do would be to change the background of those sections/cells.

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 1
    Last Post: 02-23-2020, 11:16 AM
  2. Replies: 1
    Last Post: 07-25-2014, 10:07 PM
  3. Replies: 6
    Last Post: 11-27-2011, 09:52 AM
  4. Request: HM2 Main Pop Up with Notecaddy pop-ups
    By Veron in forum Feature Requests and Feedback
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 11-27-2011, 09:52 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •