Pokerstars.es hud broken while playing on .eu at the same time
Results 1 to 6 of 6
  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2020
    Posts
    6

    Default Pokerstars.es hud broken while playing on .eu at the same time

    Hi,

    HEM3 not working properly while playing on two pokerstars clients. .eu works fine. .es *some* hud pops up usually but the players and seats are wrong. any advice?

  2. #2
    *** HM3! *** fozzy71's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 1971
    Location
    HM Support
    Posts
    31,300

    Default

    Unfortunately we can only support one skin from any network being played at the same time.

  3. #3
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2020
    Posts
    6

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by kp1hm View Post
    Hi,

    HEM3 not working properly while playing on two pokerstars clients. .eu works fine. .es *some* hud pops up usually but the players and seats are wrong. any advice?
    all fine again, my bad, forgot to tick 'save history' from software.

  4. #4
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2014
    Posts
    9

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by kp1hm View Post
    Hi,

    HEM3 not working properly while playing on two pokerstars clients. .eu works fine. .es *some* hud pops up usually but the players and seats are wrong. any advice?
    I have hud if i play .es and .eu at the same time but sometimes it takes 5-10 minutes to get HUD there..after that i have correct stats. But i noticed the same problem at ipoker. Maybe its because ps i don't know but its wierd because i didn't have this kind of problem with HM2.....

  5. #5
    You're out! udbrky's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    20,717

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by bisovic View Post
    I have hud if i play .es and .eu at the same time but sometimes it takes 5-10 minutes to get HUD there..after that i have correct stats. But i noticed the same problem at ipoker. Maybe its because ps i don't know but its wierd because i didn't have this kind of problem with HM2.....
    Please reproduce the problem and:

    a) Take a screenshot of the table/desktop before and after the problems
    - Try to include the Live Play tab, Tools - Import details - Live Play and Errors, your poker client lobby and a browser page of this site visible in the screen shot.

    b) Click the 'Send Feedback' button from the left sidebar menu, or from the 'Help' menu at the top, and send your logs and config files with a detailed description of the problem.
    - Send the screenshots in the same/new support ticket the Send Feedback system generated for this issue. Here is a direct link to your My Tickets page.
    - Attach a copy of the original Hand history for the table with the issue*

    With all the above information we should be able to narrow down what is causing the issue. If all the information is not included we will need to email you again to request it.

    *All original hands that are auto-imported get moved to an archive for performance reasons. Your \HM3Archive is in C:\HM3Archive by default, but you may have put it anywhere. The archive should be organized by \Network\Month\DayOfMonth (example: C:\HM3Archive\SiteName\HM3Archive\2016\07\31). It is configured in the Tools - Settings - Import menu.
    Regards udbrky (Chris)

  6. #6
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2014
    Posts
    9

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by udbrky View Post
    Please reproduce the problem and:

    a) Take a screenshot of the table/desktop before and after the problems
    - Try to include the Live Play tab, Tools - Import details - Live Play and Errors, your poker client lobby and a browser page of this site visible in the screen shot.

    b) Click the 'Send Feedback' button from the left sidebar menu, or from the 'Help' menu at the top, and send your logs and config files with a detailed description of the problem.
    - Send the screenshots in the same/new support ticket the Send Feedback system generated for this issue. Here is a direct link to your My Tickets page.
    - Attach a copy of the original Hand history for the table with the issue*

    With all the above information we should be able to narrow down what is causing the issue. If all the information is not included we will need to email you again to request it.

    *All original hands that are auto-imported get moved to an archive for performance reasons. Your \HM3Archive is in C:\HM3Archive by default, but you may have put it anywhere. The archive should be organized by \Network\Month\DayOfMonth (example: C:\HM3Archive\SiteName\HM3Archive\2016\07\31). It is configured in the Tools - Settings - Import menu.
    Okay ill try it thank you!

    Btw, i tried to run ps.eu and .es separately and i had HUD instantly so the problem we should seek is somewhere ps.eu and .es hand history folder. I have them on my desktop/stars/ps username. It worked well with hm2 for me.

Similar Threads

  1. No HUD while playing HU while playing on Party and Ongame
    By HPR1978 in forum Manager General
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 01-03-2011, 04:29 AM
  2. playing cash and sng at the same time..
    By themaincola in forum Manager General
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 07-09-2009, 05:39 PM
  3. Replies: 1
    Last Post: 05-11-2009, 07:06 PM
  4. Problem playing Daily Doubles at same time
    By nickh in forum Manager General
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 03-02-2009, 06:01 PM
  5. Importing and playing at the same time
    By DWarrior in forum Manager General
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 08-20-2008, 01:12 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •