HUD + auto-import not working for specific site
Results 1 to 3 of 3
  1. #1
    Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2013
    Posts
    42

    Default HUD + auto-import not working for specific site

    My HUD works correctly on different sites, but for some reason it doesn't work on PPPoker. It used to work without problems before, but it stopped.

    HM3 isn't importing the hands even though they do appear in the specified auto-import folder. When I import the hand histories manually through File>Import Files... (from the exact same folder as the auto-import is specified) they are imported correctly.

    I tried reinstalling HM3 (just basic uninstall, install, didn't remove any extra folders), but it didn't help.

    Any idea what can be causing this?

  2. #2
    *** HM3! *** fozzy71's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 1971
    Location
    HM Support
    Posts
    31,312

    Default

    If you have not installed beta version 3.1.15.6860 yet please update from this link.

    - Close your poker clients, close HM3 and right-click - 'Exit' the HM3 Server icon in the Windows Notification Tray.
    - Restart HM3 and make sure HM3 and the HM3 Server (Auto Import/HUD) is fully started.
    - Launch your poker client(s).

    If you continue to have problems:

    a) Please reproduce the problem and:
    - Take a screenshot of the table/desktop before and after the problems
    - Try to include the Live Play tab, your poker client lobby and a browser page of this site visible in the screen shot.

    b) Click the 'Send Feedback' button from the left sidebar menu, or from the 'Help' menu at the top, and send your logs and config files with a detailed description of the problem.
    - Send the screenshots in the same/new support ticket the Send Feedback system generated for this issue.
    - Attach a copy of the original Hand history for the table with the issue.*
    - Here is a direct link to your My Tickets page.

    With all the above information we should be able to narrow down what is causing the issue. If all the information is not included we will need to email you again to request it.

    *All original hands that are auto-imported get moved to an archive for performance reasons. Your \HM3Archive is in C:\HM3Archive by default, but you may have put it anywhere. The archive should be organized by \Network\Month\DayOfMonth (example: C:\HM3Archive\SiteName\HM3Archive\2016\07\31). It is configured in the Tools - Settings - Import menu.

    When sending any files please zip them (select all files with CTRL+A > right-click > send to > compressed folder) before attaching them to an email. If the attachment is larger than 10MB please upload them to a file hosting site like filedropper.com and copy/paste the download link directly into the support ticket email.

  3. #3
    Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2013
    Posts
    42

    Default

    Thank you for the answer fozzy! Updating to the latest beta version has solved the problem

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 1
    Last Post: 08-05-2020, 11:40 AM
  2. Can't Select Site/Player Despite Working Site Setup
    By TiberiusJ in forum General Support
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 06-01-2016, 11:42 AM
  3. AUTO Reg/ Multi-Site / Auto un-reg is Sensei right for me?
    By johnysprinkles in forum Table Ninja 2
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 03-29-2014, 04:54 AM
  4. Auto-import not emptying site/HH folder?
    By fizzypants in forum Manager General
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 02-20-2011, 07:12 AM
  5. HM auto import does not working correctly on Ongame site
    By vinyo66 in forum Manager General
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 02-10-2011, 08:12 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •