Decimals - breakthrough stars performance HUD
Results 1 to 7 of 7
  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2020
    Posts
    13

    Default Decimals - breakthrough stars performance HUD

    Hi,

    this morning out of nowhere my breakthrough stars performance hud is showing 2 decimals per stat, making it way too big and unreadable.
    While I can chance decimals for normal stats, I cannot do it for these NC stats.

    What should I do?

    A.

  2. #2
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2008
    Posts
    429

    Default

    This is the same issue i have - sorry i didn't see this before i created a new thread

  3. #3
    You're out! udbrky's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    20,702

    Default

    Did you import an update from them? I'm not sure what that HUD you mention is.

    Decimals are set in the HUD Editor - Item Properties section.

    There is nothing we do that would change their setting.
    Regards udbrky (Chris)

  4. #4
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2020
    Posts
    13

    Default

    I did not import an update from them.
    Decimals are not available, in that section, for these NC stats. I know where they are set, I can see it for "normal stat".

  5. #5
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2008
    Posts
    429

    Default

    It is not just that package. It is affecting other packages too including notecaddy edge pro. Many stats are now decimals super tilting.

  6. #6
    Moderator NotecaddyEdge's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    Florida, USA
    Posts
    1,414

    Default

    I could reproduce this issue, but then I rolled back to HM3 v3.1.15.0 and the issue resolved itself. Then I updated again to the latest HM3 Beta and couldn't reproduce the issue anymore.

    To temporarily resolve it you can download and install the stable version of HM3 here (currently 3.1.15.0): https://www.holdemmanager.com/downlo...channel=stable.

  7. #7
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2020
    Posts
    13

    Default

    I did the same and it works fine for now, thanks.

Similar Threads

  1. Number of decimals in popup
    By xyl in forum General Support
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 11-22-2011, 05:12 PM
  2. i can add decimals to the pop up?
    By gorozito in forum Manager General
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 02-25-2010, 11:30 PM
  3. decimals be gone
    By wallstreetpro7 in forum Manager General
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 06-18-2009, 08:58 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •