HUD switching to lifetime stats
Results 1 to 2 of 2
  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2020
    Posts
    11

    Default HUD switching to lifetime stats

    It’s not a real problem but curious when HUD is set for “session” stats is always switches to lifetime stats after a while for few players. In HM3

  2. #2
    *** HM3! *** fozzy71's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 1971
    Location
    HM Support
    Posts
    31,230

    Default

    Did you edit any of the HUD - HUD Options - 'Filters'? Those settings can drastically change what the HUD shows at the table. Do your HUD Options - Filters appear the same as the default ones in the linked image here? If not, change them so they do.



    If that doesn't fix the issues, or you don't have any filters enabled, please reproduce the problem and attach a screenshot showing the HUD, the Cash Results By Stakes Report (or Tournaments by Buyin report if you don't play cash games) for one of the selected players with the problems, and pictures of the HUD Options Filters and attach your \HM3logs files to a support ticket as explained in this FAQ.

Similar Threads

  1. Hero session stats/lifetime stats
    By HM3user2020 in forum HM3 General Support
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 06-14-2020, 02:53 PM
  2. Hero HUD showing lifetime stats + no vs hero stats
    By conoval in forum General Support
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 06-11-2015, 02:28 PM
  3. HM2 HUD - Hero HUD showing lifetime stats not session stats
    By RangoAcid in forum General Support
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 12-15-2014, 11:39 PM
  4. More stats for "Heros lifetime stats vs villain"
    By mrbambocha in forum NoteCaddy
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 02-15-2013, 10:08 PM
  5. Replies: 3
    Last Post: 02-05-2009, 02:02 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •