Transitioning from HM2 to HM3
Results 1 to 3 of 3
  1. #1
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Posts
    410

    Default Transitioning from HM2 to HM3

    Found most of what i need in the set up stage and gradually started to use 3 over 2. One thing that stands out. I like to have PopUps appears when I mouseover a HUD stat rather than have to double click the stat, which takes extra effort.

    Please tell me this is an option that I just cant find yet?

  2. #2
    You're out! udbrky's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    20,656

    Default

    This issue has been documented in detail and provided to the developers to resolve. If you want to be notified when it is fixed please send an email via the 'Contact Support' link and include "Notify Me When HMT-1361 Is Resolved" in the subject line and body of the email.
    Regards udbrky (Chris)

  3. #3
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Posts
    410

    Default

    thanks. sorry to not check first......sounded small

Similar Threads

  1. HM3 - can I trade my HM2+HM3 license in for PT4?
    By ten25 in forum HM3 General Support
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 12-26-2020, 08:23 PM
  2. Replies: 3
    Last Post: 11-06-2019, 11:04 AM
  3. From HM3 back to HM2
    By Kingsbull in forum General Support
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 08-06-2017, 12:22 AM
  4. HM2 not working with HM3 Beta installed
    By innaig86 in forum General Support
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 02-02-2017, 06:54 AM
  5. Buying HM2 during HM3 = free upgrade ?
    By sebypoker99 in forum General Support
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 01-18-2017, 12:07 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •