HM3 HUD issue in cash games - not all player data is shown
Results 1 to 8 of 8
  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2021
    Posts
    3

    Default HM3 HUD issue in cash games - not all player data is shown

    Hi guys.

    I have just bought and started to use HM3 3.1.15.0 and now I have the problem, that on cash game tables the HUD data is shown only for some players, but some positions are missing and not shown. In hand reply it seems to be all correct but I need help for the HUD in this case.

    Regards
    Jascho

  2. #2
    You're out! udbrky's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    20,702

    Default

    I am sorry to hear you are experiencing trouble.

    Please reproduce the problem and:

    a) Take a screenshot of the table/desktop before and after the problems
    - Try to include the Live Play tab, Tools - Import details - Live Play and Errors, your poker client lobby and a browser page of this site visible in the screen shot.

    b) Click the 'Send Feedback' button from the left sidebar menu, or from the 'Help' menu at the top, and send your logs and config files with a detailed description of the problem.
    - Send the screenshots in the same/new support ticket the Send Feedback system generated for this issue. Here is a direct link to your My Tickets page.
    - Attach a copy of the original Hand history for the table with the issue*

    With all the above information we should be able to narrow down what is causing the issue. If all the information is not included we will need to email you again to request it.

    *All original hands that are auto-imported get moved to an archive for performance reasons. Your \HM3Archive is in C:\HM3Archive by default, but you may have put it anywhere. The archive should be organized by \Network\Month\DayOfMonth (example: C:\HM3Archive\SiteName\HM3Archive\2016\07\31). It is configured in the Tools - Settings - Import menu.
    Regards udbrky (Chris)

  3. #3
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2021
    Posts
    3

    Default

    Thanks for your feedback.

    I have opened a ticket, does it take a while till I can see it in the ticket center to upload the rest?


    BR
    jascho

  4. #4
    *** HM3! *** fozzy71's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 1971
    Location
    HM Support
    Posts
    31,236

    Default

    It should only take 5 or 10 minutes to show up in our inbox and your my tickets page. If you still don't see it please reproduce the problem and collect/send the logs manually in a new support ticket as instructed below:


    Please 'Contact Support' with a link to this thread and your forum username.

    Please reproduce the problem and:

    a) Attach a screenshot of the table/desktop before and after the problems
    - Try to include the Live Play tab, Tools - Import details - Live Play and Errors, your poker client lobby and a browser page of this site - https://time.is/ - visible in the screen shot.
    - Close HM3 and the Holdem Manager Server icon in the system tray.
    - If it is not running or fully launched please open your Windows Task Manager and right-click - End Task on 'Holdem Manager 3', 'HM3 HUD' and 'HoldemManager.Server' if you see them.
    - Attach a copy of the original Hand history for the table with the issue*

    b) Click Start (Windows Icon) - Holdem Manager 3 - 'Copy HM3 Log Files to Desktop'

    c) Then zip and attach** all (Ctrl+A - Right-Click - Send to - Compressed (zipped) folder) files in that folder to this same support ticket with a detailed description of what you were doing and what problems you are having. Here is a direct link to your My Tickets page.

    * All original hands that are auto-imported get moved to an archive for performance reasons. Your \HM3Archive is in C:\HM3Archive by default, but you may have put it anywhere. The archive should be organized by \Network\Month\DayOfMonth (example: C:\HM3Archive\SiteName\HM3Archive\2016\07\31). It is configured in the Tools - Settings - Import menu.

    **If the attachment is larger than 10MB please upload them to a file hosting site like Dropbox, then in Windows File Explorer right-click (DropBox Icon) 'Share' > 'Create Link' > Copy Link' and right-click > 'Paste' the download link directly into the support ticket email. If you have any problems with Dropbox try using WeTransfer or FileDropper or Google Drive and copy/paste the download link to us.

  5. #5
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2021
    Posts
    1

    Default Même problème

    Bonjour, j'ai exactement le même problème.
    Que dois-je faire pour le résoudre?
    Merci.
    cordialement.
    David.D

  6. #6
    *** HM3! *** fozzy71's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 1971
    Location
    HM Support
    Posts
    31,236

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by dd59460@hotmail.fr View Post
    Bonjour, j'ai exactement le même problème.
    Que dois-je faire pour le résoudre?
    Merci.
    cordialement.
    David.D
    Please make sure your poker site's preferred seating options are configured and matched to your HM3 - Tools - Site Settings - My Seat options.

    If you continue to have problems: Please see our HUD Troubleshooting FAQ and if that does not help then please send the requested logs, screenshots, and hand history files in a support ticket as instructed at the bottom of that FAQ with a link to this forum thread and your forum username.

  7. #7
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2021
    Posts
    3

    Default

    I have solved the problem for the "Standard HUD", but for the graphical the stats bar is only shown for 2 players. Any idea what I could try to change?

    Kind Regards
    Jascho

  8. #8
    *** HM3! *** fozzy71's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 1971
    Location
    HM Support
    Posts
    31,236

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by jascho View Post
    I have solved the problem for the "Standard HUD", but for the graphical the stats bar is only shown for 2 players. Any idea what I could try to change?

    Kind Regards
    Jascho
    Are they possibly stacked on/under the other ones that are showing? Try moving the HUDs around with the right mouse button to be sure. If that does not help then send us the requested screenshots, logs and hands from a session as instructed in that HUD Troubleshooting FAQ I linked above.

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 1
    Last Post: 04-26-2017, 11:47 AM
  2. Replies: 6
    Last Post: 09-17-2014, 12:47 PM
  3. Replies: 2
    Last Post: 03-17-2014, 05:24 AM
  4. How to remove rush games from cash games graph
    By lorddreyfuss in forum General Support
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 03-27-2013, 12:06 AM
  5. Replies: 5
    Last Post: 11-04-2009, 03:58 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •