Importing NC stats and HM2 HUD
Results 1 to 4 of 4
  1. #1
    Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Posts
    86

    Default Importing NC stats and HM2 HUD

    Hi there,

    Iv imported my HM2 hud, and exported and imported all my notecaddy stats from HM2 to HM3, reran all the notes but i cant get it to work.
    https://gyazo.com/76ba5a71a5339cd58f805ba3a1417f4c

    What im a missing, any help?

    Thank you!

  2. #2
    Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Posts
    86

    Default

    The NC stats are there, and in Notecaddy it does show that it is run and has an average
    https://gyazo.com/4e5d7fb741039ddc3433b801a4c57513

  3. #3
    Moderator NotecaddyEdge's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    Florida, USA
    Posts
    1,313

    Default

    Hi CreamCrackers,

    You need to import the HUD after your definitions are active in NoteCaddy. So for you to resolve the issue you can delete the HUD you imported, then just import the HUD into HM3 again.

  4. #4
    Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Posts
    86

    Default

    Thnx that helped!

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 3
    Last Post: 11-02-2014, 12:01 PM
  2. Replies: 5
    Last Post: 10-18-2013, 09:17 PM
  3. Replies: 8
    Last Post: 05-17-2013, 09:53 PM
  4. Exporting notes from HM2 and importing to HM2
    By Shloogy in forum General Support
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 07-19-2012, 11:24 PM
  5. Replies: 1
    Last Post: 09-16-2008, 08:25 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •