Manually Import a Tournament
Results 1 to 5 of 5
  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2020
    Posts
    3

    Default Manually Import a Tournament

    Hello,
    Im trying to add a game into my database. How can I either import a tournament from a different hud or manually enter a tournament from scratch?
    Thanks,
    Gregers

  2. #2
    You're out! udbrky's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    20,656

    Default

    You can import it in File - Import file/folder.

    You can't manually enter one.
    Regards udbrky (Chris)

  3. #3
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2020
    Posts
    3

    Default

    what file formats can I import?

  4. #4
    *** HM3! *** fozzy71's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 1971
    Location
    HM Support
    Posts
    31,100

    Default

    Any supported site's format. They all should be displayed in the bottom right corner when you open the 'Import Files...' menu as shown in the attached image.

    2021-02-02_12h25_41.png

  5. #5
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2020
    Posts
    3

    Default

    Thanks

Similar Threads

  1. Auto Import Misses Stars 200nl Hand, Won't Manually Re-Import
    By grogheadflow7 in forum Manager General
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 02-01-2012, 10:37 PM
  2. Having to manually enter tournament results
    By Jyster in forum General Support
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 11-13-2011, 07:20 PM
  3. Manually Enter Tournament Winnings
    By SuitedA2 in forum Manager General
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 01-23-2011, 11:22 PM
  4. having to manually change tournament size etc.
    By stindo in forum Manager General
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 07-08-2010, 08:11 PM
  5. Replies: 2
    Last Post: 01-10-2010, 08:26 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •