Report stats to new PC
Results 1 to 5 of 5
  1. #1
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Posts
    158

    Default Report stats to new PC

    Hello,

    I have moved the reports config file "overall.reports" to my new PC but the stats aren't showing on the report. They are, however, showing on the menu to choose the stats included. How do I get them to show in the report itself? I have included a picture so you can see that the report is default but the menu is populated with custom stats.

    Thanks

    img.bmp

  2. #2
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Posts
    158

    Default

    Further to the above, it appears I have broken HEM as when I try to add stats to other reports they do not appear in the report, only the menu. Please let me know how I can rectify this.

    Thanks

  3. #3
    *** HM3! *** fozzy71's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 1971
    Location
    HM Support
    Posts
    31,090

    Default

    The missing stats can be shown if you right click one of the column headings and enable the stat. Sometimes they are added but not enabled. Once enabled you may have to scroll to the right, hold the left mouse button over the stat you just enabled then drag it back to the left to the proper column where you want it aligned.

    If you continue to have problems:

    - Close HM2 and then delete:
    - Win7: C:\Users\username\AppData\Roaming\HoldemManager\Co nfig\ColumnSettings
    - XP: c:\documents and settings\username\application data\HoldemManager\Config\ColumnSettings
    - Showing hidden files: http://hm2faq.holdemmanager.com/ques...in+Windows%3F+
    - Start HM2 again

  4. #4
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Posts
    158

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by fozzy71 View Post
    The missing stats can be shown if you right click one of the column headings and enable the stat. Sometimes they are added but not enabled. Once enabled you may have to scroll to the right, hold the left mouse button over the stat you just enabled then drag it back to the left to the proper column where you want it aligned.

    If you continue to have problems:

    - Close HM2 and then delete:
    - Win7: C:\Users\username\AppData\Roaming\HoldemManager\Co nfig\ColumnSettings
    - XP: c:\documents and settings\username\application data\HoldemManager\Config\ColumnSettings
    - Showing hidden files: http://hm2faq.holdemmanager.com/ques...in+Windows%3F+
    - Start HM2 again
    Thank you. This seems to have worked.

  5. #5
    *** HM3! *** fozzy71's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 1971
    Location
    HM Support
    Posts
    31,090

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by nota_bene View Post
    Thank you. This seems to have worked.
    You are very welcome. Good luck at the tables. If you have any further questions or problems do not hesitate to ask us.

Similar Threads

  1. Report tournaments and Report Position don't show stats
    By Tatami in forum General Support
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 03-08-2013, 06:09 AM
  2. New stats added to report not seen
    By heynow21 in forum General Support
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 12-27-2012, 04:56 AM
  3. Replies: 6
    Last Post: 04-08-2012, 01:15 AM
  4. Report Tab: Adding new Stats bugged?
    By kauz in forum Bug Reports
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 01-12-2012, 01:52 PM
  5. New report stats in 4941 build
    By Stasek in forum General Support
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 08-26-2011, 12:18 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •