AVEC HM3 comment Déplacer HUD a l'extérieur du site de jeu
Results 1 to 6 of 6
  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2021
    Posts
    3

    Default AVEC HM3 comment Déplacer HUD a l'extérieur du site de jeu

    Bonjour , avec hm2 j'adorais le fait de pouvoir déplacer mes HUD a l'extérieur du logiciel de jeu :
    ( Table finder ,Click on a session from the list above. Then drag the finder icon over the table window and release.
    The stats will be displayed on the window you select. ) je ne retrouve pas la meme option sur hm3 . Quelqu'un peut m'aider ?

    Hello, with hm2 I loved being able to move my HUDs outside of the game software:
    I can't find the same option on hm3. Someone can help me ?
    Last edited by fozzy71; 01-22-2021 at 12:56 PM. Reason: added translation in quotes

  2. #2
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Posts
    24

    Default

    wrong post edited
    Last edited by HittingCoach; 01-22-2021 at 08:44 AM. Reason: wrong post

  3. #3
    *** HM3! *** fozzy71's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 1971
    Location
    HM Support
    Posts
    31,087

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by BELANGE View Post
    Bonjour , avec hm2 j'adorais le fait de pouvoir déplacer mes HUD a l'extérieur du logiciel de jeu :
    1. Close your poker clients, close HM3 and right-click - 'Exit' the HM3 Server icon in the Windows Notification Tray.
    2. Open C:\Users\[UserName]\AppData\Roaming\Max Value Software\Holdem Manager\3.0\Config\HM3HUD.cfg with a text editor (notepad, sublime, notepadd++, etc) and it should look similar to this - https://www.dropbox.com/s/dz9ninh5z5...0edit.png?dl=0
    3. Now add the following 2 lines of code:

    [Hud]
    CoverOverlap=300

    4. Save your change and that increases the HUD area. If you still don't see the HUDs when you start HM3 again you can try a higher value.

    - Note: On default table sizes this will also now allow you to drag the HUDs well outside the borders of your table edges.


    Quote Originally Posted by BELANGE View Post
    ( Table finder ,Click on a session from the list above. Then drag the finder icon over the table window and release.
    The stats will be displayed on the window you select. ) je ne retrouve pas la meme option sur hm3 . Quelqu'un peut m'aider ?
    There is no Table Finder like HM2 had. We do have a Table Selection tool but it cant be enabled manually, it only appears on it's own on a few specific sites/games if needed.

    If your HUD is not displaying on some tables: Which specific site/games are you having HUD problems at? Can you see the recent/current hands for the player in the Reports or Live Play view?

    Please see our HUD Troubleshooting FAQ and If you continue to have problems please send the requested screenshots, logs and hand history files in a new support ticket as instructed at the end of the FAQ.

  4. #4
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2021
    Posts
    3

    Default

    Merci Fozzy71 , excellente explication et cela a tres bien fonctionné ! j'adore avoir mes HUD a l'extérieur de ma table de jeu A1 !

  5. #5
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2021
    Posts
    3

    Default

    merci , tres bien fonctionné ! bonne explications !

  6. #6
    *** HM3! *** fozzy71's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 1971
    Location
    HM Support
    Posts
    31,087

    Default

    You are very welcome. Good luck at the tables. If you have any further questions or problems do not hesitate to ask us.

Similar Threads

  1. pb hud avec la version...484 sur party poker
    By hpetit1 in forum General Support
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 10-15-2017, 02:28 AM
  2. Ongame mucked cards comment
    By JuhaL in forum Releases
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 11-03-2010, 11:15 PM
  3. Problème avec Hud et Everest
    By Y13 in forum Manager General
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 08-04-2010, 08:37 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •