Chico (BetOnline) HUD positions do not line up correctly
Results 1 to 4 of 4
  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2020
    Posts
    2

    Default Chico (BetOnline) HUD positions do not line up correctly

    When using a betonline card catcher and HM3, the HUD positions are completely off every time for playerpositions start up a new table similar to this issue:

    https://support.holdemmanager.com/su...e-Up-Correctly

    Chico does not preferred seating so I default all tables to the bottom center one and try to select the bottom seat. Is there any fix to this besides rearranging all the HUD elements every single time?

  2. #2
    *** HM3! *** fozzy71's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 1971
    Location
    HM Support
    Posts
    31,247

    Default

    Which companies BOL Card Catcher are you using? Ace Poker Solutions or Advanced Poker Tools? If the site does not have preferred seating you should configure the HM3 - Tools - Site Settings... Chico - My Seat = 'None' then let Chico sit you in whatever seat it chooses and stay in that seat.

    If none of that helps: Please reproduce and screenshot the error (and all the HM3/Chico seat settings) then collect, zip and attach your \Desktop\HM3logs files, along with the screenshots and details of what steps preceded the error to a support ticket - https://support.holdemmanager.com/su...les-to-support

  3. #3
    Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Posts
    56

    Thumbs down

    I have 8 people at my table and 1 of them just doesnt get a hud

  4. #4
    *** HM3! *** fozzy71's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 1971
    Location
    HM Support
    Posts
    31,247

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by pokerpro1224 View Post
    I have 8 people at my table and 1 of them just doesnt get a hud
    I do not see any open developer tickets about this so you will need to reproduce this in a short 1 table session if possible and send us some screenshots of the tables with your logs and hands from that session as instructed in the FAQ linked above or instructed below.

    Which companies BOL Card Catcher are you using? Ace Poker Solutions or Advanced Poker Tools?

    - Close your poker clients, close HM3 and right-click - 'Exit' the HM3 Server icon in the Windows Notification Tray.
    - Please update to our latest beta version of HM3 3.1.14.6598 if not yet installed from this link - https://www.holdemmanager.com/downlo...3&channel=beta
    - Restart HM3 and make sure HM3 and the HM3 Server (Auto Import/HUD) is fully started.
    - Launch your poker client(s).

    Please 'Contact Support' with a link to this thread and your forum username.

    Please reproduce the problem and:

    a) Attach a screenshot of the table/desktop before and after the problems
    - Try to include the Live Play tab, Tools - Import details - Live Play and Errors, your poker client lobby and a browser page of this site - https://time.is/ - visible in the screen shot.
    - Close HM3 and the Holdem Manager Server icon in the system tray.
    - If it is not running or fully launched please open your Windows Task Manager and right-click - End Task on 'Holdem Manager 3', 'HM3 HUD' and 'HoldemManager.Server' if you see them.
    - Attach a copy of the original Hand history for the table with the issue*

    b) Click Start (Windows Icon) - Holdem Manager 3 - 'Copy HM3 Log Files to Desktop'

    c) Then zip and attach** all (Ctrl+A - Right-Click - Send to - Compressed (zipped) folder) files in that folder to this same support ticket with a detailed description of what you were doing and what problems you are having. Here is a direct link to your My Tickets page.

    * All original hands that are auto-imported get moved to an archive for performance reasons. Your \HM3Archive is in C:\HM3Archive by default, but you may have put it anywhere. The archive should be organized by \Network\Month\DayOfMonth (example: C:\HM3Archive\SiteName\HM3Archive\2016\07\31). It is configured in the Tools - Settings - Import menu.

    **If the attachment is larger than 10MB please upload them to a file hosting site like Dropbox, then in Windows File Explorer right-click (DropBox Icon) 'Share' > 'Create Link' > Copy Link' and right-click > 'Paste' the download link directly into the support ticket email. If you have any problems with Dropbox try using WeTransfer or FileDropper or Google Drive and copy/paste the download link to us.

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 1
    Last Post: 07-05-2020, 09:57 AM
  2. BetOnline Poker Card Catcher HUD
    By Leak Buster Support in forum 3rd Party Programs Compatible With HM2 or HM1
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 01-24-2019, 06:40 PM
  3. Show HUD on active table is not working on Chico
    By polishukdenis in forum General Support
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 03-04-2017, 06:02 PM
  4. Line Analysis Not Displaying Line Data Correctly
    By BP731 in forum General Support
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 03-10-2013, 08:01 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •