ggpoker not listed in site settings
Results 1 to 2 of 2
  1. #1
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Posts
    210

    Default ggpoker not listed in site settings

    I'm trying to add GGPoker in HM3 site settings but it's not there.
    It imported my hands but I cannot listbthem

  2. #2
    *** HM3! *** fozzy71's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 1971
    Location
    HM Support
    Posts
    31,230

    Default

    Site Settings is only used for sites that allow auto import and live play HUD. GG Poker hands are imported manually via the File menu Import Files/Folder options. Once the hands are imported you need to switch to the GG Poker 'Hero' anonymous screen name. If you play multiple sites you can create an alias of your various screen names then select that alias name.

Similar Threads

  1. ggpoker rake
    By Greg29 in forum HM3 General Support
    Replies: 19
    Last Post: 12-28-2020, 04:31 AM
  2. Manual Import does not have time offset (GGPoker)
    By bmo in forum HM3 General Support
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 06-24-2020, 08:21 AM
  3. GGPoker solution
    By collaxd in forum General Support
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 03-23-2020, 09:19 AM
  4. ggpoker support coming soon?
    By inamazon in forum HM3 General Support
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 02-13-2020, 09:37 AM
  5. Poker site not listed
    By Heatedpot in forum General Support
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 07-06-2014, 11:35 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •