HUD replayer hero full stats and import reports from HM2
Results 1 to 6 of 6
  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2021
    Posts
    1

    Default HUD replayer hero full stats and import reports from HM2

    Hello,

    I'm used to control my last 20K "hero" hands stats in HM2 when I open the replayer, but now I can only see a few hands on my HUD. How can I set on the replayer at least 10 oe 20K hands?

    I have another problem to import my reports from HM2 to HM3. I spent days to create my report on HM2 and that's sick if I can't import them.

    Thank you

  2. #2
    *** HM3! *** fozzy71's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 1971
    Location
    HM Support
    Posts
    31,080

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by conilmionome View Post
    Hello,

    I'm used to control my last 20K "hero" hands stats in HM2 when I open the replayer, but now I can only see a few hands on my HUD. How can I set on the replayer at least 10 oe 20K hands?
    There is no option to view lifetime hero stats in the replayer currently. It was possible in early testing but it caused performance issues so we had to disable it at that time.

    Note: There is a method to enable it manually but it can cause performance issues as mentioned, and it will also cause the live hero HUD to behave the same way which would mean losing the ability to see your table image/stats at each table which you may not like (and it could also cause performance issues when playing live). If you want the instructions on how to do this, we posted them on our forums.

    This feature request has been documented in detail and provided to the developers for future consideration. If you want to be notified if/when it is added please send an email via the 'Contact Support' link and include "Notify Me When HMT-1428 Is Resolved" in the subject line and body of the email.


    Quote Originally Posted by conilmionome View Post
    I have another problem to import my reports from HM2 to HM3. I spent days to create my report on HM2 and that's sick if I can't import them.

    Thank you
    Unfortunately there is no way to import HM2 reports to HM3, you will have to recreate it/them manually.

  3. #3
    Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Posts
    37

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by fozzy71 View Post
    There is no option to view lifetime hero stats in the replayer currently. It was possible in early testing but it caused performance issues so we had to disable it at that time.
    Any info on when will this be fixed? This problem exist for the past several months already.

  4. #4
    *** HM3! *** fozzy71's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 1971
    Location
    HM Support
    Posts
    31,080

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by AlphaScorpii View Post
    Any info on when will this be fixed? This problem exist for the past several months already.
    I do not have an estimate for when this issue will be resolved. We do not give estimates until it has been confirmed as implemented/resolved by our testers and the release is imminent.

  5. #5
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2009
    Posts
    103

    Default

    I want to see all my stats in the HUD. I'd really like to have this fixed as well. Thank you.


    For me and likely also for other ambitious players, it's important to see the most important stats of yourself at one glance in order to spot leaks etc. and it was just a nice and easy way to do this when seeing your own stats in the HUD in a replayer. Where is the problem? It has worked in HM2 but not in HM3?
    Last edited by wallace09; 01-25-2021 at 10:27 PM.

  6. #6
    You're out! udbrky's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    20,654

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by wallace09 View Post
    I want to see all my stats in the HUD. I'd really like to have this fixed as well. Thank you.


    For me and likely also for other ambitious players, it's important to see the most important stats of yourself at one glance in order to spot leaks etc. and it was just a nice and easy way to do this when seeing your own stats in the HUD in a replayer. Where is the problem? It has worked in HM2 but not in HM3?
    Please follow post 2.
    Regards udbrky (Chris)

Similar Threads

  1. How to see HUD on Hero in replayer full amount of hands?
    By Xenitron in forum HM3 General Support
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 11-27-2020, 10:53 AM
  2. Hero HUD showing lifetime stats + no vs hero stats
    By conoval in forum General Support
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 06-11-2015, 02:28 PM
  3. Replies: 8
    Last Post: 05-17-2013, 09:53 PM
  4. 6max replayer shows first 6 seats of full ring replayer
    By palaskostas in forum Manager General
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 11-22-2011, 09:01 PM
  5. Replies: 3
    Last Post: 08-14-2009, 10:55 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •