stopped appearing HUD on Ipoker
Results 1 to 3 of 3
  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2019
    Posts
    7

    Default stopped appearing HUD on Ipoker

    Hello! Today suddenly stopped appearing HUD on Redstar Poker. I haven't changed anything. Please tell me what could be the problem

  2. #2
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2019
    Posts
    7

    Default

    Redstar still save hands to history file. I can find table on tablefinder , move sight to the table and HUD appear and work normally. The problem is HM2 not start HUD automatically

  3. #3
    *** HM3! *** fozzy71's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 1971
    Location
    HM Support
    Posts
    30,828

    Default

    Please update to the latest beta version - http://www.holdemmanager.com/downloa...ger_2_Beta.exe

    - After downloading, you should right-click the file, go to properties and click unblock.*
    * If you do not see an 'unblock' option you can ignore this step.
    - Then, right click the file and run as administrator.

    Please see this FAQ on how to use table finder for non 'fast-fold' tables - http://hm2faq.holdemmanager.com/ques...+not+appear%3F

    If you continue to have problems:

    Please create a support ticket via the Contact Support link and if there is a forum thread with additional information please link to this thread. In the ticket send all the following:

    Please follow the instructions in this FAQ and reply back with the answers to the 12 questions in that FAQ. Those answers should help us quickly identify your issue, skipping questions will just mean we have to ask again in the next email and will delay the resolution of the issue.

    Please enable the Settings > Feature Logging > [x] 'HUDStats' and 'FastPoker' option and increase the Max number of log files option to 10 so old logs are saved with date/time stamps. You can also enable this before you launch HM2 from the Start Menu.

    Please reproduce the problem and:
    - Attach a screenshot of the table/desktop
    - Try to include the Active Sessions tab and/or Sessions Report that also includes your windows clock and poker client lobby clock in the screen shot
    - Attach a copy of the original Hand history for the table with the issue*
    - Close HM2 and send your HM2Logs folder with a detailed description of what you were doing and what problems you were experiencing.

    * All original hands that are auto-imported get moved to an archive for performance reasons. Your \HM2Archive is in C:\HM2Archive by default, but you may have put it anywhere. The archive should be organized by \Month\DayOfMonth (example: D:\HM2Archive\2009\07\31) or if it was auto-imported with 7283+ it would be in \HM2Archive\SiteName\YYYY\MM\DD.* It is configured in the Site Setup - Auto Import Folders menu.

    With all the above information we should be able to narrow down what is causing the issue. If all the information is not included we will need to email you again to request it.

Similar Threads

  1. Hud not always appearing on BetFred (ipoker tables)
    By baba in forum General Support
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 04-14-2015, 09:51 AM
  2. No hud appearing on Ipoker
    By behhh04 in forum Manager General
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 02-11-2011, 03:52 AM
  3. HUD stopped appearing in replayed hands
    By Herostratos in forum Manager General
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 01-04-2011, 10:06 PM
  4. HUD not appearing on ipoker. Import errors.
    By stubez in forum Manager General
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 05-23-2010, 01:57 PM
  5. hud not appearing on ipoker mtt
    By tonijiboia in forum Manager General
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 09-21-2008, 03:08 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •