Stat 'NC.LastShowdownHands' not displayed
Results 1 to 8 of 8
  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2020
    Posts
    10

    Default Stat 'NC.LastShowdownHands' not displayed

    Hello!

    Lately, I've noticed that the stat 'NC.LastShowdownHands', being added to my hud, is not displaying last players hands anymore when I hover over it (picture 1 - the red rectangle). I thought that it was some kind of a bug, so I tried to delete it from hud and add again, but I'm not able to find this stat anymore (picture 2). Is this stat not available for display ina hud/pop-ups anymore? or is this some kind of an issue on my end?

    Thank you for your help!

    picture 1.pngpicture 2.png

  2. #2
    Moderator NotecaddyEdge's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    Florida, USA
    Posts
    1,232

    Default

    Hi,

    It looks like it is some type of issue on your end. This stat is working for me in the replayer for both cash and tournaments.

    Do you have a license to NoteCaddy? Or are you on the free version? I think this stat would not work with the free version of NC.

  3. #3
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2020
    Posts
    10

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by NotecaddyEdge View Post
    Hi,

    It looks like it is some type of issue on your end. This stat is working for me in the replayer for both cash and tournaments.

    Do you have a license to NoteCaddy? Or are you on the free version? I think this stat would not work with the free version of NC.
    Hi!
    I was on a free version up until 4th of January. I got a monthly subscription for now. So this is what could be an issue I guess. How could I fix this?
    chrome_sZj9elR1kK.png

  4. #4
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2020
    Posts
    10

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by NotecaddyEdge View Post
    Hi,

    It looks like it is some type of issue on your end. This stat is working for me in the replayer for both cash and tournaments.

    Do you have a license to NoteCaddy? Or are you on the free version? I think this stat would not work with the free version of NC.
    Hi!
    Yes, I had a free version of NC up until 4th of January (look for an attachment). I subscribed for a monthly subscription for now, everything seems to be working fine since then except this stat. Are there any actions I could take to fix this issue?
    Attached Images Attached Images

  5. #5
    Moderator NotecaddyEdge's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    Florida, USA
    Posts
    1,232

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by al333yup View Post
    Hi!
    Yes, I had a free version of NC up until 4th of January (look for an attachment). I subscribed for a monthly subscription for now, everything seems to be working fine since then except this stat. Are there any actions I could take to fix this issue?
    Hello al333yup,

    Can you please try this to see if it solves the problem?

    1. Close HM3 and the server from the taskbar
    2. Navigate to:**C:\Users\[Windows Username]\AppData\Roaming\Max Value Software\Holdem Manager\3.0
    3. Delete the file named:**AppStatsDictionary.hmsd
    4. Restart HM3, wait a minute or so, and then go into the HUD Editor to see if you can see all the stats this time.

    Please let us know if the issue persists.

  6. #6
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2020
    Posts
    10

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by NotecaddyEdge View Post
    Hello al333yup,

    Can you please try this to see if it solves the problem?

    1. Close HM3 and the server from the taskbar
    2. Navigate to:**C:\Users\[Windows Username]\AppData\Roaming\Max Value Software\Holdem Manager\3.0
    3. Delete the file named:**AppStatsDictionary.hmsd
    4. Restart HM3, wait a minute or so, and then go into the HUD Editor to see if you can see all the stats this time.

    Please let us know if the issue persists.
    Yep, it fixed the problem. Thank you very much!

  7. #7
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2019
    Posts
    6

    Default

    This issue still persists for me and the stat " NC.Floats" has the same issue. Can help me fix this. Thank you!
    Last edited by Whi7elion; Today at 06:59 AM.

  8. #8
    Moderator NotecaddyEdge's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    Florida, USA
    Posts
    1,232

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Whi7elion View Post
    This issue still persists for me and the stat " NC.Floats" has the same issue. Can help me fix this. Thank you!
    Hi Whi7elion,

    If you are using the 'Free' version of NoteCaddy then only a few stats will be eligible to use.

    If you purchased NoteCaddy, then please try this to see if it solves the issue:

    1. Close HM3 and the server from the taskbar
    2. Navigate to:**C:\Users\[Windows Username]\AppData\Roaming\Max Value Software\Holdem Manager\3.0
    3. Delete the file named:**AppStatsDictionary.hmsd
    4. Restart HM3, wait a minute or so, and then go into the HUD Editor to see if you can see all the stats this time.

    Please let us know if the issue persists.

Similar Threads

  1. NC.LastShowdownHands
    By forumguy in forum NoteCaddy
    Replies: 23
    Last Post: 05-03-2020, 09:02 AM
  2. stat not displayed on the tables
    By flyvic in forum NoteCaddy
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 01-17-2017, 03:34 PM
  3. NC.Lastshowdownhands badge size
    By wstreet in forum NoteCaddy
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 06-14-2016, 05:33 AM
  4. NC.LastShowdownHands
    By szerszenie in forum NoteCaddy
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 01-18-2016, 06:35 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •