HM3 doesn't start
Results 1 to 2 of 2
  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2013
    Posts
    16

    Default HM3 doesn't start

    Hi,
    Hm3 doesn't start. It hands at the loading window.

  2. #2
    You're out! udbrky's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    20,614

    Default

    Please update to our latest beta version of HM3 from this link - https://www.holdemmanager.com/downlo...3&channel=beta

    If you continue to have problems: Please reproduce and screenshot the error then collect, zip and attach your \Desktop\HM3logs files, the screenshots and details of what steps preceded the error to a support ticket - https://support.holdemmanager.com/su...les-to-support
    Regards udbrky (Chris)

Similar Threads

  1. HM3 - can I trade my HM2+HM3 license in for PT4?
    By ten25 in forum HM3 General Support
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 12-26-2020, 08:23 PM
  2. HM3 doesn't start
    By steleasss in forum HM3 Bug Reports
    Replies: 48
    Last Post: 11-26-2020, 12:15 PM
  3. Since new beta HM3 doesn´t start anymore
    By OMG_Bata_Illic in forum HM3 Bug Reports
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 04-09-2020, 05:03 AM
  4. HM3 start when start Windows 10
    By Padrinobta1 in forum HM3 Feature Requests and Feedback
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 02-05-2020, 10:26 AM
  5. Replies: 5
    Last Post: 04-24-2012, 08:59 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •