Export HUD from HM2 to HM3
Results 1 to 3 of 3
  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Posts
    2

    Default Export HUD from HM2 to HM3

    Hello,
    Can I export my HUD and popups from HM2 and put them in HM3 ?
    tnx

  2. #2
    You're out! udbrky's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    20,902

    Default

    Import it in the HM3 Popup editor. Go to Options - Import HM2 Profile.
    Regards udbrky (Chris)

  3. #3
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2010
    Posts
    121

    Default

    this is not working for importing my hm2 hud

    edit* I got it!
    Last edited by DallasAP2; 01-03-2021 at 12:56 PM.

Similar Threads

  1. hm2 or hm3?
    By Vatal in forum General Support
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 09-25-2018, 04:38 PM
  2. Doubt about HM2 + When going to lunch new HM3
    By Padrinobta1 in forum General Support
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 01-22-2018, 06:33 PM
  3. From HM3 back to HM2
    By Kingsbull in forum General Support
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 08-06-2017, 12:22 AM
  4. HM2 not working with HM3 Beta installed
    By innaig86 in forum General Support
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 02-02-2017, 06:54 AM
  5. Buying HM2 during HM3 = free upgrade ?
    By sebypoker99 in forum General Support
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 01-18-2017, 12:07 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •