Winamax hud display bug
Results 1 to 2 of 2
  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2020
    Posts
    8

    Default Winamax hud display bug

    Hi,

    for some reason when playing on Winamax, my hud doesnt show up on the table. Instead, the hud is displayed in the middle of other screen (I have 3 screns) whene no tables are opened. I have tried restarting HM3 and restarting hud but nothing worked. This doesnt happen every time. If it is of any importance, PT4 is doing the same exact thing. I have only yesterday installed the HM3 and I am pretty sure everything is set up fine. All other sites I play on work just fine.

    Any idea what to do about that?

    Thx

  2. #2
    *** HM3! *** fozzy71's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 1971
    Location
    HM Support
    Posts
    32,376

    Default

    Please see our HUD Troubleshooting FAQ and reproduce the issue then send the requested logs, screenshots, and hand history files in a support ticket as instructed at the bottom of that FAQ with a link to this forum thread and your forum username.

Similar Threads

  1. winamax.fr display
    By awojj in forum Bug Reports
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 05-30-2016, 06:03 PM
  2. Winamax.fr and Hud bug (picture inside)
    By sebneo in forum Manager General
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 03-12-2012, 08:34 PM
  3. HUD Winamax.fr bug
    By Pad in forum Manager General
    Replies: 12
    Last Post: 01-07-2011, 06:23 AM
  4. Hud bug with winamax.fr
    By Pad in forum Manager General
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 11-14-2010, 07:42 AM
  5. Replies: 7
    Last Post: 11-27-2008, 10:51 AM

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •