Notecaddy does not work
Results 1 to 2 of 2
  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2018
    Posts
    4

    Default Notecaddy does not work

    Notecaddy does not work, since yesterday I got a window and it marked "error". I had to click on enable notecaddy, but it disabled itself. Until today at night I did not see any notecaddy option in the "APPS" menu, I do not know what I did, but I gave it in trial version, when I do have the notecaddy, now I do not see any stat, I can not enter the menu notecaddy, please help.
    Attached Images Attached Images

  2. #2
    Moderator NotecaddyEdge's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    Florida, USA
    Posts
    1,433

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by jcesarsa View Post
    Notecaddy does not work, since yesterday I got a window and it marked "error". I had to click on enable notecaddy, but it disabled itself. Until today at night I did not see any notecaddy option in the "APPS" menu, I do not know what I did, but I gave it in trial version, when I do have the notecaddy, now I do not see any stat, I can not enter the menu notecaddy, please help.
    Hi jcesarsa,

    NC for HM3 was given for 4 months free for people who had purchased it for HM2. Today is the day that 4 months ran out. So you have to purchase it from here for it to continue to work for your HM3 https://www.holdemmanager.com/hm3/apps/notecaddy.php

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 1
    Last Post: 02-19-2015, 02:40 PM
  2. Notecaddy Reset Notes Does Not Work (it does)
    By bopah91 in forum NoteCaddy
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 11-16-2013, 05:47 PM
  3. Replies: 1
    Last Post: 12-25-2012, 08:56 PM
  4. Replies: 1
    Last Post: 12-21-2012, 10:38 PM
  5. Replies: 1
    Last Post: 01-27-2011, 05:32 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •