3+ Color range doesnot work in popup
Results 1 to 4 of 4
  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2020
    Posts
    2

    Default 3+ Color range doesnot work in popup

    Hello

    I have noticed strange behaviour while designing a pop-up. Only 2 color ranges are working for stat. If I try to use 3 or 4 colors, 3rd and 4rth are always have default color.

    Please see pictureHm3ColorIssue.jpg

  2. #2
    *** HM3! *** fozzy71's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 1971
    Location
    HM Support
    Posts
    30,577

    Default

    Are you playing on PokerStars or Full Tilt? Amaya (PokerStars and Full Tilt) only allow 3 colors to be automatically assigned to a HUD stat. HM3 will only color stats based on the first two color ranges and all other stat values will have the default color.

    What you need to do is set just two color conditions under "Color Ranges" and the third color will be the default color for the stat. This is the one set to Foreground for the stat in the HUD Profile Editor - you can change it there to whatever color you would like. The 3 color limit is per stat and not overall so, for example, you can use red/blue/green for VPIP and yellow/purple/pink for PFR e.t.c.

    For example:
    Set Foreground color to Green
    Set first Color Range to Red for 0-30
    Set second Color Range to Orange for 30.9-70

    Any number above 70 for that stat will be colored green.




  3. #3
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2020
    Posts
    2

    Default

    yes. I am playing on PS.
    ok, so its not technical bug but Pokerstars limitation?

  4. #4
    You're out! udbrky's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    20,564

    Default

    Exactly.
    Regards udbrky (Chris)

Similar Threads

  1. HUD in HU SNG FTP doesnot work
    By demosfen in forum Bug Reports
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 07-11-2013, 06:08 PM
  2. Reports: Moving stats doesnot work; and title disaappear
    By Steinpilz0104 in forum Bug Reports
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 02-08-2012, 12:50 AM
  3. HEM doesnot record satellites correctly
    By fafafafefe in forum Manager General
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 03-23-2011, 12:34 PM

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •