HEM2 - Import working but no HUD on ACR
Results 1 to 3 of 3
  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Posts
    9

    Default HEM2 - Import working but no HUD on ACR

    Hello,

    I tried looking through old threads for an answer but none of the solutions worked.

    1) I have set up ACR with the correct local time (my desktop time matches the lobby/tournament time)
    2) I have verified the correct auto import folder. All of the hands are being imported into HEM2 and I can see stats through HEM2, but I am not having the HUD pop up on any tables.

    I have not had this issue with other sites (party/stars), only ACR. Any suggestions?

    Thanks
    Joe

  2. #2
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Posts
    9

    Default

    I should also add that I have done the latest HEM2 update (2.0.0.8699).

    Thanks!

  3. #3
    You're out! udbrky's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    20,564

    Default

    Please enable the Settings > Feature Logging > [x] 'HUDStats' and 'FastPoker' option and increase the Max number of log files option to 10 so old logs are saved with date/time stamps. You can also enable this before you launch HM2 from the Start Menu - http://hm2faq.holdemmanager.com/ques...ging#startmenu

    Please reproduce the problem and:
    - Attach a screenshot of the table/desktop
    - Try to include the Active Sessions tab and/or Sessions Report that also includes your windows clock and poker client lobby clock in the screen shot
    - Attach a copy of the original Hand history for the table with the issue*
    - Close HM2 and attach your HM2Logs folder with a detailed description of what you were doing and what problems you were experiencing - http://hm2faq.holdemmanager.com/ques...ger+Support%3F

    *All original hands that are auto-imported get moved to an archive for performance reasons. Your \HM2Archive is in C:\HM2Archive by default, but you may have put it anywhere. The archive should be organized by \Month\DayOfMonth (example: D:\HM2Archive\2009\07\31) or if it was auto-imported with 7283+ it would be in \HM2Archive\SiteName\YYYY\MM\DD.* It is configured in the Site Setup - Auto Import Folders menu.

    With all the above information we should be able to narrow down what is causing the issue. If all the information is not included we will need to email you again to request it.
    Regards udbrky (Chris)

Similar Threads

  1. HUD not working in ACR
    By khrristian18 in forum General Support
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 07-10-2019, 08:28 AM
  2. HM2 importing hands but no HUD only with ACR
    By ozcableguy in forum General Support
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 10-25-2017, 02:47 PM
  3. Replies: 20
    Last Post: 06-09-2016, 05:01 AM
  4. Problem with HEM2 and ACR
    By ez2cy in forum General Support
    Replies: 11
    Last Post: 05-07-2015, 09:11 PM
  5. Replies: 4
    Last Post: 10-30-2012, 06:17 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •