effective stacksize filter - Page 5
Page 5 of 5 FirstFirst ... 345
Results 41 to 43 of 43
  1. #41
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2013
    Posts
    104

    Default

    hello, dis you find the way to filter hands by stack size filter now? Me no

  2. #42
    You're out! udbrky's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    20,844

    Default

    This is in Filter Editor - Basic - Stack size and showdown section.

    Or, in the filter box, type Effective and it will show up as an option to choose.
    Regards udbrky (Chris)

  3. #43
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2013
    Posts
    104

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by udbrky View Post
    This is in Filter Editor - Basic - Stack size and showdown section.

    Or, in the filter box, type Effective and it will show up as an option to choose.
    No this filter is corrupted by the walks in BB. Like mentionned in others reply in this thread above. Is there a way to filter hands by stack effectif with walks in BB included? not just hands with "Is HandPlayable true" ? Because with that my graph show that i lose chips between 1 and 6 bb deep but in reality i'm winning.

Similar Threads

  1. Can one filter the HUD by stacksize?
    By TiMad in forum General Support
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 12-19-2018, 04:16 PM
  2. Effective Stacksize problem
    By chrizzOne in forum NoteCaddy
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 02-08-2014, 02:04 PM
  3. Open Shove SB effective stacksize problem!
    By Petter120 in forum NoteCaddy
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 01-03-2013, 02:49 PM
  4. Tourney filters Effective M and Effective bb
    By SuperSized in forum Bug Reports
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 10-15-2012, 03:03 PM
  5. Replies: 15
    Last Post: 11-02-2010, 12:15 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •