effective stacksize filter - Page 2
Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12
Results 11 to 16 of 16
  1. #11
    Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2013
    Posts
    83

    Default effective stack filter bug

    Hello, i'm trying to filter my HU hands vs a vilain. I play twister on ipoker .fr (betclic.fr). I want to filter all hands wi effective stack is less than 7bb, like i did with HM2. But on HM3 there is bug, HM3 show me many hands with more 7bb, sometimes more of 20bb. Same in hand column section, there is hands with more of 7bb and it show 0bb in the "Effective stack (bb)" colums. Do you know this bug?

    128177832_877741913002325_8617466040240359718_n.jpg
    Last edited by NODIX86; 11-28-2020 at 11:00 AM.

  2. #12
    *** HM3! *** fozzy71's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 1971
    Location
    HM Support
    Posts
    30,888

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by NODIX86 View Post
    Hello, i'm trying to filter my HU hands vs a vilain. I play twister on ipoker .fr (betclic.fr). I want to filter all hands wi effective stack is less than 7bb, like i did with HM2. But on HM3 there is bug, HM3 show me many hands with more 7bb, sometimes more of 20bb. Same in hand column section, there is hands with more of 7bb and it show 0bb in the "Effective stack (bb)" colums. Do you know this bug?

    128177832_877741913002325_8617466040240359718_n.jpg
    It sounds like you are probably experiencing this known issue:

    HMT-4452: Effective stack size in BB is less than filter is incorrect for hands where the action is folded to Hero.

    v60981 - less than.PNG

    This issue has been documented in detail and provided to the developers to resolve. If you want to be notified when it is fixed please send an email via the 'Contact Support' link and include "Notify Me When HMT-4452 Is Resolved" in the subject line and body of the email.

    If you do not think that is the cause of your problems you will need to send us your hands for testing with more screenshots and details of specific hands (hole cards, date/time, stack, etc) and filters for us to test as instructed at the bottom of this FAQ.

  3. #13
    Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2013
    Posts
    83

    Default the effective stack size filter is still wrong

    Quote Originally Posted by fozzy71 View Post
    It sounds like you are probably experiencing this known issue:

    HMT-4452: Effective stack size in BB is less than filter is incorrect for hands where the action is folded to Hero.

    v60981 - less than.PNG

    This issue has been documented in detail and provided to the developers to resolve. If you want to be notified when it is fixed please send an email via the 'Contact Support' link and include "Notify Me When HMT-4452 Is Resolved" in the subject line and body of the email.

    If you do not think that is the cause of your problems you will need to send us your hands for testing with more screenshots and details of specific hands (hole cards, date/time, stack, etc) and filters for us to test as instructed at the bottom of this FAQ.
    why the effective stack size filter is still wrong?

  4. #14
    *** HM3! *** fozzy71's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 1971
    Location
    HM Support
    Posts
    30,888

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by NODIX86 View Post
    why the effective stack size filter is still wrong?
    This should be working properly from the comments I see in HMT-4452 if you have the latest beta version 3.1.14.6598 installed.

    Please update to our latest beta version of HM3 from this link.

    If you continue to have problems: Please try all the steps in this FAQ. If you continue to have problems please zip and email the problem original hand histories and tournament summaries to us as instructed. Make sure you also include screenshots of your reports/filters and a detailed description by tournament number, session, hole cards, filter, stat, etc. of some of the errors we need to test.

  5. #15
    Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2013
    Posts
    83

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by fozzy71 View Post
    This should be working properly from the comments I see in HMT-4452 if you have the latest beta version 3.1.14.6598 installed.

    Please update to our latest beta version of HM3 from this link.

    If you continue to have problems: Please try all the steps in this FAQ. If you continue to have problems please zip and email the problem original hand histories and tournament summaries to us as instructed. Make sure you also include screenshots of your reports/filters and a detailed description by tournament number, session, hole cards, filter, stat, etc. of some of the errors we need to test.
    indeed now hands with more of the filtered selected stack size are not visible loke previously. But now HM3 doesn't take hands where SB fold and let me my BB so the result is wrong and if for exemple i put filter " effective stack size between 7 and 8 bb" so HM3 will show me i will lose chips even if it's wrong. Because when i use this filter i don't only see playable hands but all hands. so how can i use this filter correctly?? May be it is possible to add some stack size line in the HM3 stack size report like add one line 7-8bb another 8-9 etc...?
    Last edited by NODIX86; Yesterday at 09:39 AM.

  6. #16
    *** HM3! *** fozzy71's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 1971
    Location
    HM Support
    Posts
    30,888

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by NODIX86 View Post
    indeed now hands with more of the filtered selected stack size are not visible loke previously. But now HM3 doesn't take hands where SB fold and let me my BB so the result is wrong and if for exemple i put filter " effective stack size between 7 and 8 bb" so HM3 will show me i will lose chips even if it's wrong. Because when i use this filter i don't only see playable hands but all hands. so how can i use this filter correctly?? May be it is possible to add some stack size line in the HM3 stack size report like add one line 7-8bb another 8-9 etc...?
    Please send some of those hands to us for testing, with screenshots/details of the specific filters and problems, as instructed in the post you quoted.

Similar Threads

  1. Can one filter the HUD by stacksize?
    By TiMad in forum General Support
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 12-19-2018, 04:16 PM
  2. Effective Stacksize problem
    By chrizzOne in forum NoteCaddy
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 02-08-2014, 02:04 PM
  3. Open Shove SB effective stacksize problem!
    By Petter120 in forum NoteCaddy
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 01-03-2013, 02:49 PM
  4. Tourney filters Effective M and Effective bb
    By SuperSized in forum Bug Reports
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 10-15-2012, 03:03 PM
  5. Replies: 15
    Last Post: 11-02-2010, 12:15 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •