effective stacksize filter - Page 2
Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12
Results 11 to 12 of 12
  1. #11
    Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2013
    Posts
    80

    Default effective stack filter bug

    Hello, i'm trying to filter my HU hands vs a vilain. I play twister on ipoker .fr (betclic.fr). I want to filter all hands wi effective stack is less than 7bb, like i did with HM2. But on HM3 there is bug, HM3 show me many hands with more 7bb, sometimes more of 20bb. Same in hand column section, there is hands with more of 7bb and it show 0bb in the "Effective stack (bb)" colums. Do you know this bug?

    128177832_877741913002325_8617466040240359718_n.jpg
    Last edited by NODIX86; 11-28-2020 at 11:00 AM.

  2. #12
    *** HM3! *** fozzy71's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 1971
    Location
    HM Support
    Posts
    30,838

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by NODIX86 View Post
    Hello, i'm trying to filter my HU hands vs a vilain. I play twister on ipoker .fr (betclic.fr). I want to filter all hands wi effective stack is less than 7bb, like i did with HM2. But on HM3 there is bug, HM3 show me many hands with more 7bb, sometimes more of 20bb. Same in hand column section, there is hands with more of 7bb and it show 0bb in the "Effective stack (bb)" colums. Do you know this bug?

    128177832_877741913002325_8617466040240359718_n.jpg
    It sounds like you are probably experiencing this known issue:

    HMT-4452: Effective stack size in BB is less than filter is incorrect for hands where the action is folded to Hero.

    v60981 - less than.PNG

    This issue has been documented in detail and provided to the developers to resolve. If you want to be notified when it is fixed please send an email via the 'Contact Support' link and include "Notify Me When HMT-4452 Is Resolved" in the subject line and body of the email.

    If you do not think that is the cause of your problems you will need to send us your hands for testing with more screenshots and details of specific hands (hole cards, date/time, stack, etc) and filters for us to test as instructed at the bottom of this FAQ.

Similar Threads

  1. Can one filter the HUD by stacksize?
    By TiMad in forum General Support
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 12-19-2018, 04:16 PM
  2. Effective Stacksize problem
    By chrizzOne in forum NoteCaddy
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 02-08-2014, 02:04 PM
  3. Open Shove SB effective stacksize problem!
    By Petter120 in forum NoteCaddy
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 01-03-2013, 02:49 PM
  4. Tourney filters Effective M and Effective bb
    By SuperSized in forum Bug Reports
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 10-15-2012, 03:03 PM
  5. Replies: 15
    Last Post: 11-02-2010, 12:15 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •