Changed HUD in HEM3, wont update when I play
Results 1 to 2 of 2
  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2020
    Posts
    1

    Default Changed HUD in HEM3, wont update when I play

    Hi guys, I used to use HM1. Now I have HM3. I changed the HUD stats to simplify them, but when I go to play, the default HUD stats are there. Please advice, playing on BCP, everything else works great.

    playing blitz cash on ACR
    Last edited by Dogloveraa; 11-04-2020 at 01:19 PM.

  2. #2
    *** HM3! *** fozzy71's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 1971
    Location
    HM Support
    Posts
    31,692

    Default

    You have to assign the preferred HUD profile to that table type. If you (1) left-click the Table 'HUD' panel you can (2) choose the HUD you want to use then (3) open the menu again as shown in the attached image to set it as the default profile for that table type:



    You will need to do the same for each site/game you play.

    These HUD settings are saved and can be managed/created in the HUD - HUD Options: 'Profile Select' menu. Here is an example of how I have mine setup for cash and tournament testing:




Similar Threads

  1. Start off the day cant be changed, and if is changed dosent work propley.
    By mymyshorxd in forum HM3 Feature Requests and Feedback
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 03-22-2020, 08:41 AM
  2. HEM3 HUD stops working
    By Vandalar in forum HM3 Bug Reports
    Replies: 16
    Last Post: 12-13-2019, 11:43 AM
  3. HEM3 Beta - Zoom Graphical HUD issue
    By Smaugtd in forum Bug Reports
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 01-21-2019, 07:46 PM
  4. Replies: 3
    Last Post: 03-27-2013, 09:11 PM
  5. Help, i changed some stats and now my hud wont display
    By mtr123456 in forum Manager General
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 08-09-2009, 01:45 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •