Intertops Card Catcher
Results 1 to 2 of 2
  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2020
    Posts
    1

    Default Intertops Card Catcher

    I'm unable to get Hud to work with HM3 on Intertops. I had purchased a new laptop and card catcher was working fine on Intertops however my new laptop overheated and cooked. I only had it 3 days and ended up getting my money back Now I'm unable to get it working on my original laptop. Hud works fine on ACR and my card catcher on BOL. Intertops hud nothing.

    Any help appreciated I am electronically challenged please explain in detail.

    Thankyou

  2. #2
    You're out! udbrky's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    20,557

    Default

    Is Intertops still Revolution/Cake?

    If so, they don't need a catcher.

    Please update to our latest stable version of HM3 from this link - https://www.holdemmanager.com/downlo...channel=stable

    Please reproduce the problem and:

    a) Take a screenshot of the table/desktop before and after the problems
    - Try to include the Live Play tab, Tools - Import details - Live Play and Errors, your poker client lobby and a browser page of this site - https://time.is/ - visible in the screen shot.
    - Close HM3 and the Holdem Manager Server icon in the system tray. *
    - If it is not running or fully launched please open your Windows Task Manager and right-click - End Task on 'Holdem Manager 3', *'HM3 HUD' and 'HoldemManager.Server' if you see them. *
    - Attach a copy of the original Hand history for the table with the issue*

    b)*Click Start (Windows Icon) - Holdem Manager 3 - 'Copy HM3 Log Files to Desktop'

    c) Then zip and attach** all (Ctrl+A - Right-Click - Send to - Compressed (zipped) folder) files in that folder to this same support ticket with a detailed description of what you were doing and what problems you are having. *Here is a direct link to your My Tickets page - https://support.holdemmanager.com/user/mytickets/
    *
    * All original hands that are auto-imported get moved to an archive for performance reasons. Your \HM3Archive is in C:\HM3Archive by default, but you may have put it anywhere. The archive should be organized by \Network\Month\DayOfMonth (example: C:\HM3Archive\SiteName\HM3Archive\2016\07\31).* It is configured in the Tools - Settings - Import menu.

    **If the attachment is larger than 10MB please upload them to a file hosting site like or dropbox, then right-click - 'copy dropbox link' and paste the download link directly into the support ticket email. *If you have any problems with dropbox please try using google drive or filedropper.com instead.
    - https://help.dropbox.com/files-folde...utside-dropbox
    - https://support.google.com/drive/ans...DDesktop&hl=en
    Regards udbrky (Chris)

Similar Threads

  1. Does NoteCaddy work with Betonline card Catcher?
    By wiflopper in forum NoteCaddy
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 11-23-2019, 07:08 PM
  2. PPPoker Card Catcher
    By Leak Buster Support in forum 3rd Party Programs Compatible With HM2 or HM1
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 03-15-2019, 05:30 PM
  3. BetOnline Poker Card Catcher HUD
    By Leak Buster Support in forum 3rd Party Programs Compatible With HM2 or HM1
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 01-24-2019, 06:40 PM
  4. Bodog / Ignition HUD Card Catcher For HM2
    By Leak Buster Support in forum 3rd Party Programs Compatible With HM2 or HM1
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 10-01-2018, 10:04 PM
  5. bovada card catcher and hem2 question
    By luckstr in forum General Support
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 06-16-2016, 09:34 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •