HUD not displaying anymore
Results 1 to 5 of 5
  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2014
    Posts
    9

    Default HUD not displaying anymore

    My HM3 HUD has stopped working for Pokerstars. HM3 import is working because the sessions profit/loss is updating. However, the HUD refuses to show. Last night while playing a Tourney I wanted to turn off the HUD for tourneys only and not cash. I didn't know how to do this so I created a blank HUD template and tried to update it in the HUD options for tourneys only. This for whatever reason didn't work. What I ended up doing was clicking on the HUD on the top middle of my table and selecting the blank tourney template from there. Now I'm unable to see the HUD at the top middle of the table and anything I do in HM3 HUD options seems to do nothing. How do I get my HUD back?


    This is the Standard HUD. The Graphical HUD works but shows an unknown profile (not under HUD options). I also prefer the Standard HUD.
    Last edited by kashix; 10-26-2020 at 11:48 AM.

  2. #2
    You're out! udbrky's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    20,557

    Default

    Please update to our latest stable version of HM3 from this link - https://www.holdemmanager.com/downlo...channel=stable

    Please reproduce the problem and:

    a) Take a screenshot of the table/desktop before and after the problems
    - Try to include the Live Play tab, Tools - Import details - Live Play and Errors, your poker client lobby and a browser page of this site visible in the screen shot.

    b) Click the 'Send Feedback' button from the left sidebar menu, or from the 'Help' menu at the top, and send your logs and config files with a detailed description of the problem.
    - Send the screenshots in the same/new support ticket the Send Feedback system generated for this issue. Here is a direct link to your My Tickets page.
    - Attach a copy of the original Hand history for the table with the issue*

    With all the above information we should be able to narrow down what is causing the issue. If all the information is not included we will need to email you again to request it.

    *All original hands that are auto-imported get moved to an archive for performance reasons. Your \HM3Archive is in C:\HM3Archive by default, but you may have put it anywhere. The archive should be organized by \Network\Month\DayOfMonth (example: C:\HM3Archive\SiteName\HM3Archive\2016\07\31). It is configured in the Tools - Settings - Import menu.
    Regards udbrky (Chris)

  3. #3
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2014
    Posts
    9

    Default

    Got it working. If anyone has this problem, you just need to use the installer to repair the program.

  4. #4
    *** HM3! *** fozzy71's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 1971
    Location
    HM Support
    Posts
    30,537

    Default

    You are very welcome. Thank you for letting us know it solved your problems. It helps us when crafting future replies to other customers with similar problems.

    Good luck at the tables. If you have any further questions or problems do not hesitate to ask us.

  5. #5
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2014
    Posts
    9

    Default

    Glad I could help.

Similar Threads

  1. Pokerstars Hands not importing and HUD not displaying
    By Keith Woernle in forum Manager General
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 12-15-2010, 12:29 AM
  2. Replies: 0
    Last Post: 11-13-2010, 03:47 AM
  3. Hands not importing, HUD not displaying
    By cargill06 in forum Manager General
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 12-19-2009, 04:04 PM
  4. Replies: 1
    Last Post: 07-03-2009, 03:47 AM
  5. HUD not displaying everyone when there is no hero
    By browndog in forum Manager General
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 09-07-2008, 07:37 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •