The hud dsnt appear
Results 1 to 8 of 8
  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2019
    Posts
    2

    Default The hud dsnt appear

    HI ,

    I have a problem with the view of HUD on all tables .
    I can view it in the graphical mode but not with standard HUD .
    The automatif import makes well
    All the fonctions are good but i cant have my standard HUD on tables .
    I tried many options but i am tired to try things that dont works
    PLZ help ME

    PS sorry for my english

  2. #2
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2019
    Posts
    2

    Default

    now it works in cash game but not with MTT

  3. #3
    You're out! udbrky's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    20,557

    Default

    Make sure your site is in English.

    Pleas always tell us the site.

    Please reproduce the problem and:

    a) Take a screenshot of the table/desktop before and after the problems
    - Try to include the Live Play tab, Tools - Import details - Live Play and Errors, your poker client lobby and a browser page of this site visible in the screen shot.

    b) Click the 'Send Feedback' button from the left sidebar menu, or from the 'Help' menu at the top, and send your logs and config files with a detailed description of the problem.
    - Send the screenshots in the same/new support ticket the Send Feedback system generated for this issue. Here is a direct link to your My Tickets page.
    - Attach a copy of the original Hand history for the table with the issue*

    With all the above information we should be able to narrow down what is causing the issue. If all the information is not included we will need to email you again to request it.

    *All original hands that are auto-imported get moved to an archive for performance reasons. Your \HM3Archive is in C:\HM3Archive by default, but you may have put it anywhere. The archive should be organized by \Network\Month\DayOfMonth (example: C:\HM3Archive\SiteName\HM3Archive\2016\07\31). It is configured in the Tools - Settings - Import menu.
    Regards udbrky (Chris)

  4. #4
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2020
    Posts
    3

    Default

    Hi, I probably have the same problem.
    Yesterday everything worked fine.
    The problem is at WPN. Pokerstars have no problem.
    Auto import does not work. Manual import works fine. I checked all the settings, the handhistory is saved from the WPN to the disk. Holdem manager 3 has the correct file paths.
    Hud also runs fine in Replayer.
    Import / HUD does not work Blitz even on Regular tables.
    The program does not report any error, except for low disk space, but this is already resolved and the problem is no longer reported.
    Both WPN and HM3 are running as administrators
    Screenshot_2.jpgScreenshot_3.jpgScreenshot_4.jpg

  5. #5
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2020
    Posts
    3

    Default

    Hi, I probably have the same problem.
    Yesterday everything worked fine.
    The problem is at WPN. Pokerstars have no problem.
    Auto import does not work. Manual import works fine. I checked all the settings, the handhistory is saved from the WPN to the disk. Holdem manager 3 has the correct file paths.
    Hud also runs fine in Replayer.
    Import / HUD does not work Blitz even on Regular tables.
    The program does not report any error, except for low disk space, but this is already resolved and the problem is no longer reported.
    Both WPN and HM3 are running as administrators
    Screenshot_2.jpgScreenshot_3.jpgScreenshot_4.jpg

  6. #6
    *** HM3! *** fozzy71's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 1971
    Location
    HM Support
    Posts
    30,537

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by avari View Post
    Hi, I probably have the same problem.
    Yesterday everything worked fine.
    The problem is at WPN. Pokerstars have no problem.
    Auto import does not work. Manual import works fine. I checked all the settings, the handhistory is saved from the WPN to the disk. Holdem manager 3 has the correct file paths.
    Hud also runs fine in Replayer.
    Import / HUD does not work Blitz even on Regular tables.
    The program does not report any error, except for low disk space, but this is already resolved and the problem is no longer reported.
    Both WPN and HM3 are running as administrators
    Screenshot_2.jpgScreenshot_3.jpgScreenshot_4.jpg
    Please update to our latest beta version of HM3 from this link - https://www.holdemmanager.com/downlo...3&channel=beta

    If you continue to have problems: Please see our HUD Troubleshooting FAQ and If you continue to have problems please send the requested screenshots, logs and hand history files in a new support ticket as instructed at the end of the FAQ.

  7. #7
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2020
    Posts
    3

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by fozzy71 View Post
    Please update to our latest beta version of HM3 from this link - https://www.holdemmanager.com/downlo...3&channel=beta

    If you continue to have problems: Please see our HUD Troubleshooting FAQ and If you continue to have problems please send the requested screenshots, logs and hand history files in a new support ticket as instructed at the end of the FAQ.
    update did not help. Hud on the tables would work, because if I switch to graphic, the icon HM3 and the inscription Trial will appear on the tables. The holdem manager still does not autoimport. I have already sent the feedback from HM3 and the screens are here.

    I don't know exactly how autoimport works, but is there anything else I can do (reinstall something in windows)?

  8. #8
    You're out! udbrky's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    20,557

    Default

    Remove the ACR folder from Site Settings.

    Reply to the ticket, sending any additional information we may have requested.
    Regards udbrky (Chris)

Similar Threads

  1. HUD separators will not appear in Custom HUD
    By md261 in forum Bug Reports
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 11-26-2011, 01:10 AM
  2. HUD doesn't appear
    By SteveCut in forum Manager General
    Replies: 14
    Last Post: 03-13-2009, 01:27 PM
  3. Can't appear new hud
    By Muted in forum Manager General
    Replies: 11
    Last Post: 02-12-2009, 08:06 PM
  4. HUD in stars no appear
    By Guihierba in forum Manager General
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 02-09-2009, 05:03 PM
  5. HUD doesn't appear on Full Tilt
    By acerola75 in forum Manager General
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 12-29-2008, 11:49 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •