Is it possible to import filters from HM2?
Results 1 to 2 of 2
  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2020
    Posts
    4

    Default Is it possible to import filters from HM2?

    Is it possible to import filters from HM2 into hm3?
    filters for reports
    Last edited by sanekpv22; 10-16-2020 at 10:27 PM.

  2. #2
    *** HM3! *** fozzy71's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 1971
    Location
    HM Support
    Posts
    30,349

    Default

    No, that is not possible. HM3 uses a completely new HMQL filtering system so you will have to recreate those filters manually in HM3 then save them in HM3.

Similar Threads

  1. is possible to have more filters by position?
    By bazzor in forum General Support
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 05-03-2016, 12:50 PM
  2. Replies: 2
    Last Post: 05-05-2014, 08:08 PM
  3. Board Texture Filters -> Turn -> Turn flush NOT possible.
    By Stasek in forum Feature Requests and Feedback
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 05-02-2014, 07:31 PM
  4. Replies: 1
    Last Post: 08-14-2010, 12:27 AM
  5. Possible bug in reports and filters
    By Petes in forum Manager General
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 04-20-2010, 06:56 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •