No HUD on Pokerstars after Lobby change
Results 1 to 4 of 4
  1. #1
    Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Posts
    59

    Default No HUD on Pokerstars after Lobby change

    Pokerstars has introduced some changes to the Lobby and the Tables. from that point on, my HUD did not work anymore.
    Anything to readjust?

  2. #2
    *** HM3! *** fozzy71's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 1971
    Location
    HM Support
    Posts
    30,311

    Default

    What PokerStars.xx skin are you on, what is the client/server version numbers under their Help - About menu, and what exactly changed in the lobby/tables? I am on PokerStars.com Client Version Build 34847, Server Version 1118C, and nothing has changed for me.

    Please see our HUD Troubleshooting FAQ and reproduce the issue then send the requested logs, screenshots, and hand history files in a support ticket as instructed at the bottom of that FAQ with a link to this forum thread and your forum username.

    If you have any problems collecting the \Desktop\HM3logs\ folder files you can send them during a session from directly in HM3 using the 'Send Feedback' system and send the hands and screenshots after the session as instructed below but you will want to restart HM3 and the HM3 server again before you reproduce the issue and send those logs to make sure they are under 10 MB when compressed to a zip file.

    - Close your poker clients, close HM3 and right-click - 'Exit' the HM3 Server icon in the Windows Notification Tray.
    - Restart HM3 and make sure HM3 and the HM3 Server (Auto Import/HUD) is fully started.
    - Launch your poker client(s).

    a) Please reproduce the problem and:
    - Take a screenshot of the table/desktop before and after the problems
    - Try to include the Live Play tab, your poker client lobby and a browser page of this site - https://time.is/ - visible in the screen shot.

    b) Click the 'Send Feedback' button from the left sidebar menu, or from the 'Help' menu at the top, and send your logs and config files with a detailed description of the problem.
    - Send the screenshots in the same/new support ticket the Send Feedback system generated for this issue.
    - Attach a copy of the original Hand history for the table with the issue.*
    - Here is a direct link to your My Tickets page - https://support.holdemmanager.com/user/mytickets/

    With all the above information we should be able to narrow down what is causing the issue. If all the information is not included we will need to email you again to request it.

    *All original hands that are auto-imported get moved to an archive for performance reasons. Your \HM3Archive is in C:\HM3Archive by default, but you may have put it anywhere. The archive should be organized by \Network\Month\DayOfMonth (example: C:\HM3Archive\SiteName\HM3Archive\2016\07\31). It is configured in the Tools - Settings - Import menu.

    When sending any files please zip them (select all files with CTRL+A > right-click > send to > compressed folder) before attaching them to an email. If the attachment is larger than 10MB please upload them to a file hosting site like dropbox, then in Windows File Explorer right-click (DropBox Icon) 'Share' > 'Create Link' > Copy Link' and right-click > 'Paste' the download link directly into the support ticket email. If you have any problems with dropbox try using https://wetransfer.com/ or https://www.filedropper.com/ or google drive and copy/paste the download link to us.
    - https://help.dropbox.com/files-folde...utside-dropbox
    - https://support.google.com/drive/ans...DDesktop&hl=en

  3. #3
    Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Posts
    59

    Default

    I am on Pokerstars 7 Build 34451
    Server Version 1118C

    Maybe it is because of the german regulation. Stars could have implemented a new Lobby for only the german players.

    https://worldpokerdeals.com/blog/ger...d-online-poker

  4. #4
    *** HM3! *** fozzy71's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 1971
    Location
    HM Support
    Posts
    30,311

    Default

    Try creating a new folder on your computer such as C:\StarsHands and C:\StarsTourneys then setup PokerStars to save both the hands/results here in their Settings - Playing History - Hand History and Tournament Summary menu and setup HM3 to Auto Import from here in the Tools - Site Settings - Auto Import Folders menu.

    If you continue to have problems: Please see our HUD Troubleshooting FAQ and reproduce the issue then send the requested logs, screenshots, and hand history files in a support ticket as instructed at the bottom of that FAQ with a link to this forum thread and your forum username.

Similar Threads

  1. PokerStars: Could not detect PokerStars Lobby
    By BLACK_FR in forum Русский форум
    Replies: 10
    Last Post: 11-08-2012, 06:14 PM
  2. HUD not functioning, pokerstars lobby not recognized
    By Opzeker in forum General Support
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 12-24-2011, 06:50 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •