Rows added?
Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: Rows added?

  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2020
    Posts
    1

    Default Rows added?

    Hi!

    Sorry for the inconvenience. I have set my stats to only 3 items. However, when I start playing, I get additional rows that are called for example "RFI"; "F" or "B"

    How can I get them out?

    Thanks
    Attached Images Attached Images

  2. #2
    *** HM3! *** fozzy71's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 1971
    Location
    HM Support
    Posts
    30,311

    Default

    It looks to me like you are using a different/standard HUD at that table then the one you edited in the HUD Editor menu. You have to assign your customized HUD to that table.

    If you (1) left-click the Table 'HUD' panel you can (2) choose the HUD you want to use then (3) open the menu again as shown in the attached image to set it as the default profile for that table type -

    You will need to do the same for each site you play.* These HUD settings are saved and can be managed/created in the HUD - HUD Options: 'Profile Select' menu.

Similar Threads

  1. Improve sorting rows in HM reports ?
    By _Loki_ in forum Manager General
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 07-14-2010, 02:13 AM
  2. Rows not shown in report results
    By radiotjanst in forum Manager General
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 02-14-2010, 09:48 AM
  3. displaying different rows of stats/numbers
    By entropy01 in forum Manager General
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 10-29-2009, 12:29 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •