GGPoker Running it more than once
Results 1 to 2 of 2
  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2020
    Posts
    1

    Default GGPoker Running it more than once

    Hi guys, Is there a workaround for GG where hands ran more than once do not show in the tracker?
    Cheers.

  2. #2
    *** HM3! *** fozzy71's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 1971
    Location
    HM Support
    Posts
    30,349

    Default

    Run It Twice hands should already be importing but we do not support Run It Three times hands yet.

    This feature request has been documented in detail and provided to the developers for future consideration. *If you want to be notified if/when it is added please send an email via the 'Contact Support' link and include "Notify Me When HMT-5301 Is Resolved" in the subject line and body of the email.

    If you have specific Run It Twice hands from GG that are giving import errors:

    Please update to our latest beta version 3.1.12.6336 of HM3, if you haven't updated yet, from this link - https://www.holdemmanager.com/downlo...3&channel=beta

    Please try all the steps in this FAQ. If you continue to have problems please zip and email the problem original hand histories and tournament summaries to us as instructed. Make sure you also include screenshots of your reports/filters and a detailed description by tournament number, session, hole cards, filter, stat, etc. of some of the errors we need to test.

Similar Threads

  1. Playing at more PokerStars clients at once
    By Fearless003 in forum Table Ninja 2
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 05-15-2013, 03:40 PM
  2. HM2 running more and more slowly
    By HHLWX1 in forum General Support
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 04-27-2013, 10:48 PM
  3. Replies: 3
    Last Post: 04-13-2010, 06:33 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •