My hm2 license stoped working
Results 1 to 2 of 2
  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2020
    Posts
    1

    Unhappy My hm2 license stoped working

    Hello, i have been using HM2 for a quite know, i have purchased it a long time ago, and with the quarantene i started to use it again ( since April), untill yesterday. Today i was trying to launch it but it says i dont have license!!

    Windows have updated this night, i dont know if that have some kind of influence.

    Thanks

  2. #2
    You're out! udbrky's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    20,496

    Default

    You might need to reset your license.

    Please see this FAQ for help in resolving licensing issues - http://hm2faq.holdemmanager.com/ques...Holdem+Manager

    If you continue to have problems, please reproduce the problem and zip/attach your HM2Logs folder with a detailed description of what you were doing and what problems you were experiencing - http://hm2faq.holdemmanager.com/ques...ger+Support%3F

    Send in a ticket, as the logs have sensitive information and should not be posted here.
    Regards udbrky (Chris)

Similar Threads

  1. HM stoped working
    By eljugador in forum Manager General
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 11-06-2010, 12:50 PM
  2. Hud has stoped working
    By ceire in forum Manager General
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 09-25-2010, 01:27 PM
  3. Replayer stoped working
    By gunner109 in forum Manager General
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 02-27-2010, 10:48 AM
  4. Hud stoped working
    By Karalhovski in forum Manager General
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 07-30-2009, 08:30 AM
  5. HEM Stoped working (cant start it)
    By jini in forum Manager General
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 03-11-2009, 01:33 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •