ThreeBetvsEPIP and ThreeBet (filtered by position CO) displaying incorrect info
Results 1 to 6 of 6
  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2014
    Posts
    26

    Default ThreeBetvsEPIP and ThreeBet (filtered by position CO) displaying incorrect info

    I was 3bet by the CO and this stat is still saying 0% for this player. Additionally the player who 3bet me is also showing 0% for CO 3bet.

    3bet.png
    3bet.png

  2. #2
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2014
    Posts
    26

    Default

    I'll note that it's tracking correctly for another player... but still the info is inaccurate for this player for some reason.

  3. #3
    *** HM3! *** fozzy71's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 1971
    Location
    HM Support
    Posts
    30,200

    Default

    Right-click that specific hand and export it to a text file then try importing it to a new database and check the stats.

    If you continue to have problems:
    - Please 'Contact Support' with a link to this thread and your forum username.
    - Zip/attach that exported hand to the support ticket with a detailed description of the stats/problems by player names, HUD Profile and stat names, and attach an unedited screenshot of the problem.
    - Also export that specific HUD from the HM3 - HUD - HUD Editor... - Options button - 'Export Profile' option and zip/attach that exported *.hm3hud file to the same ticket.

  4. #4
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2014
    Posts
    26

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by fozzy71 View Post
    Right-click that specific hand and export it to a text file then try importing it to a new database and check the stats.

    If you continue to have problems:
    - Please 'Contact Support' with a link to this thread and your forum username.
    - Zip/attach that exported hand to the support ticket with a detailed description of the stats/problems by player names, HUD Profile and stat names, and attach an unedited screenshot of the problem.
    - Also export that specific HUD from the HM3 - HUD - HUD Editor... - Options button - 'Export Profile' option and zip/attach that exported *.hm3hud file to the same ticket.
    I appreciate the reply, however this is only a temporary solution. The hand in question is not the only hand this is happening on.

    It's impossible to trust the info on my HUD if I have to sift through my database and delete/reimport hands or perform other database operations. There are just too many hands to go through.

    Creating my own stat with Notecaddy seems to be a workaround.

  5. #5
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2014
    Posts
    26

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by fozzy71 View Post
    Right-click that specific hand and export it to a text file then try importing it to a new database and check the stats.

    If you continue to have problems:
    - Please 'Contact Support' with a link to this thread and your forum username.
    - Zip/attach that exported hand to the support ticket with a detailed description of the stats/problems by player names, HUD Profile and stat names, and attach an unedited screenshot of the problem.
    - Also export that specific HUD from the HM3 - HUD - HUD Editor... - Options button - 'Export Profile' option and zip/attach that exported *.hm3hud file to the same ticket.
    Disregard last reply. I forgot the stats shown in replayer reflect the stats at the time the hand was played ... checking hands after the 3bet occured the HUD seems to be displaying properly. Sorry for the false alarm! Just used to HM2 replayer where the stats include all hands played.

  6. #6
    *** HM3! *** fozzy71's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 1971
    Location
    HM Support
    Posts
    30,200

    Default

    Please make sure the replayer options (gear icon in the top right corner) - [ ] 'Stats Up To Time Of Hand' is unchecked.

Similar Threads

  1. Reset SNG info, only track Mtts info
    By shipower69 in forum General Support
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 04-11-2017, 11:58 PM
  2. Position by Position HUD (Hud that changes by player position)
    By mf_hxc in forum Feature Requests and Feedback
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 04-10-2014, 11:50 PM
  3. HM1 not displaying FTP ST husng graph+filtered data
    By chuckw in forum Manager General
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 11-18-2012, 02:11 PM
  4. Replies: 1
    Last Post: 11-21-2011, 09:59 AM
  5. Tournament info incorrect, and does not show up in dataview.
    By mongomongoose in forum Manager General
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 06-29-2009, 03:19 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •