CAP tables
Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 14

Thread: CAP tables

  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2020
    Posts
    9

    Default CAP tables

    Hud is not displayed at cap tables. it can only be done through a tablefinder. this is not very convenient. will this bug be fixed?

  2. #2
    *** HM3! *** fozzy71's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 1971
    Location
    HM Support
    Posts
    30,204

    Default

    What site are you playing at?

    Please update to the latest beta 8699 version if you are not using it - http://www.holdemmanager.com/downloa...ger_2_Beta.exe

    - After downloading, you should right-click the file, go to properties and click unblock.*
    * If you do not see an 'unblock' option you can ignore this step.
    - Then, right click the file and run as administrator.

    If you continue to have problems:

    Please create a support ticket via the Contact Support link and if there is a forum thread with additional information please link to this thread. In the ticket send all the following:

    Please follow the instructions in this FAQ and reply back with the answers to the 12 questions in that FAQ. Those answers should help us quickly identify your issue, skipping questions will just mean we have to ask again in the next email and will delay the resolution of the issue.

    Please enable the Settings > Feature Logging > [x] 'HUDStats' and 'FastPoker' option and increase the Max number of log files option to 10 so old logs are saved with date/time stamps. You can also enable this before you launch HM2 from the Start Menu.

    Please reproduce the problem and:
    - Attach a screenshot of the table/desktop
    - Try to include the Active Sessions tab and/or Sessions Report that also includes your windows clock and poker client lobby clock in the screen shot
    - Attach a copy of the original Hand history for the table with the issue*
    - Close HM2 and send your HM2Logs folder with a detailed description of what you were doing and what problems you were experiencing.

    * All original hands that are auto-imported get moved to an archive for performance reasons. Your \HM2Archive is in C:\HM2Archive by default, but you may have put it anywhere. The archive should be organized by \Month\DayOfMonth (example: D:\HM2Archive\2009\07\31) or if it was auto-imported with 7283+ it would be in \HM2Archive\SiteName\YYYY\MM\DD.* It is configured in the Site Setup - Auto Import Folders menu.

    With all the above information we should be able to narrow down what is causing the issue. If all the information is not included we will need to email you again to request it.

  3. #3
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2019
    Posts
    17

    Default

    I have the same problem (PokerStars CAP tables). The problem appeared after updating to 2.0.0.8699 beta version. I downgraded to 2.0.0.8673, restored settings but it didn't help. HM2 works and Session results are correct, but on tables there is no HUD, only "waiting for hands". The only way to enable HUD is to use Table Finder manually for every table.

  4. #4
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2020
    Posts
    9

    Default

    https://prnt.sc/u16oyn


    the problem was not solved.

    only in this way is it corrected, as shown in the screenshot. but this is not convenient at all, and besides, there are strong bugs in the future.
    I'm not the only one with such problems. everyone who uses hm2 and plays caps on PS.

  5. #5
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2020
    Posts
    9

    Default

    this problem was before upgrading to the latest hm2 version, and after

  6. #6
    *** HM3! *** fozzy71's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 1971
    Location
    HM Support
    Posts
    30,204

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Spresso View Post
    I have the same problem (PokerStars CAP tables). The problem appeared after updating to 2.0.0.8699 beta version. I downgraded to 2.0.0.8673, restored settings but it didn't help. HM2 works and Session results are correct, but on tables there is no HUD, only "waiting for hands". The only way to enable HUD is to use Table Finder manually for every table.
    Quote Originally Posted by lover123 View Post
    https://prnt.sc/u16oyn


    the problem was not solved.

    only in this way is it corrected, as shown in the screenshot. but this is not convenient at all, and besides, there are strong bugs in the future.
    I'm not the only one with such problems. everyone who uses hm2 and plays caps on PS.
    I asked if one of our testers online currently can test and log this but there are no cap games running at the stakes he can afford to test on. If you are still having problems you need to reproduce the issue as instructed above with the 2 feature logging options enabled and screenshot the tables and HM2 then send in the screenshot with your logs and hands from the session. We can't have a developer try and fix this without all those files sent in to us to review.

    Please enable the Settings > Feature Logging > [x] 'HUDStats' and 'FastPoker' option and increase the Max number of log files option to 10 so old logs are saved with date/time stamps. You can also enable this before you launch HM2 from the Start Menu.

    Please reproduce the problem and:
    - Attach a screenshot of the table/desktop
    - Try to include the Active Sessions tab and/or Sessions Report that also includes your windows clock and poker client lobby clock in the screen shot
    - Attach a copy of the original Hand history for the table with the issue*
    - Close HM2 and send your HM2Logs folder with a detailed description of what you were doing and what problems you were experiencing.

    * All original hands that are auto-imported get moved to an archive for performance reasons. Your \HM2Archive is in C:\HM2Archive by default, but you may have put it anywhere. The archive should be organized by \Month\DayOfMonth (example: D:\HM2Archive\2009\07\31) or if it was auto-imported with 7283+ it would be in \HM2Archive\SiteName\YYYY\MM\DD.* It is configured in the Site Setup - Auto Import Folders menu.

    With all the above information we should be able to narrow down what is causing the issue. If all the information is not included we will need to email you again to request it.

  7. #7
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2019
    Posts
    17

    Default

    I created ticket and sent logs and handhistories to support.

  8. #8
    *** HM3! *** fozzy71's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 1971
    Location
    HM Support
    Posts
    30,204

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Spresso View Post
    I created ticket and sent logs and handhistories to support.
    What is your 6 digit ticket number? Here is a direct link to your My Tickets page.

  9. #9
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2019
    Posts
    17

    Default

    #t538546

  10. #10
    *** HM3! *** fozzy71's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 1971
    Location
    HM Support
    Posts
    30,204

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Spresso View Post
    #t538546
    Did you take a screenshot of the table(s) you were playing for the logs/hands you sent? If so, please reply to that ticket and send us the screenshot from the table as we requested in the ticket. We need that in addition to the logs and hands you already sent so we can try and determine the cause of the issue.

Similar Threads

  1. Does CAP HUD calculates stats just w CAP hands?
    By Hand_Crasher in forum Manager General
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 03-08-2011, 02:34 AM
  2. Stars CAP tables include stats from non CAP?
    By Body Man D in forum Manager General
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 02-11-2011, 01:14 PM
  3. Lost FTP cap hands and new cap hands wont import
    By Jettinger in forum Manager General
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 08-21-2010, 05:27 AM
  4. Stack Size filters in Cap games -- Cap is ignored
    By tundra in forum Manager General
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 08-09-2010, 01:41 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •